Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 13 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  STON 'A'                          X25+  STON    2:04.05     2:04.29
     Moosman, Deanne L (F33)            de Hart, Jenny E (F34)             
     Mierzwa, Hank S (M62)              Bradley, Patrick J (M46)           
                30.39     1:04.37(33.98)    1:35.29(30.92)    2:04.29(29.00)

  2  NCMS 'I'                          X25+  NCMS    2:01.00     2:05.23
     Hartley, Larry S (M52)             Cheetham, Meredith R (F26)         
     Quattropani, LeeAnne (F33)         Putney, Donald C (M48)             
                32.56     1:06.61(34.05)    1:39.94(33.33)    2:05.23(25.29)

  3  FISH 'A'                          X25+  FISH    1:59.81     1:59.34
     Churins, Jonathan D (M36)          Mulcahy, Shannon (F34)             
     Mauriello, Matthew J (M35)         Bennett, Carolyn M (F34)           
                26.73     1:02.54(35.81)    1:27.28(24.74)    1:59.34(32.06)

  4  FINS 'A'                          X25+  FINS    1:58.00     1:59.50
     Stein, Caroline F (F41)            Ryan, Robert J (M46)               
     Mohorn, Heather D (F25)            Kozusko, Matt B (M40)              
                36.17     1:07.71(31.54)    1:36.12(28.41)    1:59.50(23.38)

  5  PALM 'A'                          X25+  PALM    1:56.00     2:01.90
     Yocum, Kari (F34)                  Chilton, James A (M36)             
     Craft, Jenny H (F31)               Savage, Steve (M45)                
                34.08     1:05.05(30.97)    1:37.24(32.19)    2:01.90(24.66)

  6  NCMS 'G'                          X25+  NCMS    1:57.20     1:55.27
     Burgess, Greg (M40)                Dunphy-Daly, Meagan M (F30)        
     Zasadny, Alex R (M26)              Pool, Alexia (F26)                 
                28.78     1:05.34(36.56)    1:28.88(23.54)    1:55.27(26.39)

  7  WMAC 'A'                          X25+  WMAC    1:59.14     1:56.38
     Stich, Chris S (F34)               Schneider, Erin E (F33)            
     Sostock, Matt (M29)                Schaetz, Daniel J (M41)            
                31.88     1:08.35(36.47)    1:32.80(24.45)    1:56.38(23.58)

  8  NCMS 'H'                          X25+  NCMS    2:00.00     2:03.18
     Medina, Katie E (F31)              Watterson, Laura A (F27)           
     Singletary, Henry P (M51)          Weller, Jeff (M52)                 
                34.58     1:07.39(32.81)    1:35.36(27.97)    2:03.18(27.82)

  9  SWIF 'A'                          X25+  SWIF    2:02.00     2:07.10
     Knowles, Jeremy D (M30)            Knowles, Percival A (M57)          
     Knowles, Nancy C (F54)             Collins, Elizabeth J (F51)         
                25.31       58.09(32.78)    1:37.74(39.65)    2:07.10(29.36)

 10  RMST 'A'                          X25+  RMST    2:05.05     2:01.30
     Katsaros, Sheryl K (F42)           Van Erden, Jayme K (F26)           
     Carlson, John (M40)                Pohnert, Steven C (M42)            
                33.74     1:06.79(33.05)                      2:01.30(54.51)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #49