Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  AGUA 'A'                          M18+  AGUA    1:32.80     1:36.35
     Hagerty, Edward F (M28)            McGowan, Sean M (M31)              
     Arias, Luis (M24)                  Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y (M23)     
                22.52       46.32(23.80)    1:11.37(25.05)    1:36.35(24.98)

  2  MARY 'A'                          M25+  MARY    1:31.31          DQ
     Roth, Bob (M57)                    Shaw, Chris (M29)                  
     Lee, Michael P (M44)               Osada, Tatsu (M29)                 
                28.85 

  3  REDT 'A'                          M18+  REDT    1:30.00     1:27.76
     Donihe, Phil M (M28)               Palumbo, Gregory T (M31)           
     Nagy, Joe (M31)                    Witzke, Christian E (M24)          
                22.40       44.20(21.80)    1:06.92(22.72)    1:27.76(20.84)

  4  UTAH 'A'                          M18+  UTAH    1:28.00          DQ
     Brussow, Chris (M34)               Singleton, Marcus G (M23)          
     Constandse, Wesley (M25)           Wiley, DJ (M22)                    
                23.06 

  5  NCMS 'A'                          M18+  NCMS    1:21.00     1:22.05
     Brunelli, Nicholas J (M30)         Schneider, Josh (M24)              
     Jones, Cullen A (M28)              Marsh, David (M53)                 
                19.86       39.06(19.20)      58.18(19.12)    1:22.05(23.87)

  6  NCMS 'B'                          M18+  NCMS    1:27.50     1:30.46
     Westby, Nelson O (M24)             Keefer, Elliot (M23)               
     Henahan, Patrick (M24)             Villada, Jose F (M42)              
                20.97       42.52(21.55)    1:05.09(22.57)    1:30.46(25.37)

  7  ROSE 'A'                          M18+  ROSE    1:28.03     1:27.76
     Frantz, Robert S (M24)             Carlson, Eric (M27)                
     Williams, Miller M (M24)           Carlson, Andrew (M25)              
                22.47       43.69(21.22)    1:05.62(21.93)    1:27.76(22.14)

  8  TOC 'A'                           M18+   TOC    1:30.05     1:27.67
     Malasky, Martin E (M23)            Bower, Kenny G (M24)               
     Mc Kay, Matthew G (M40)            Gans, Egan (M26)                   
                21.96       43.89(21.93)    1:06.60(22.71)    1:27.67(21.07)

  9  VMST 'A'                          M18+  VMST    1:32.00     1:34.05
     Stauder, Justin M (M24)            Gomez, Stephen P (M24)             
     Hofmann, Brian R (M24)             Barley, Adam S (M30)               
                21.94       46.14(24.20)    1:11.10(24.96)    1:34.05(22.95)

 10  SYSM 'A'                          M18+  SYSM    1:34.00     1:29.90
     Kendig, Jamie M (M31)              Shaheen, Luke (M23)                
     Mehok, George K (M44)              Deery, Kyle B (M27)                
                22.47       45.74(23.27)    1:08.42(22.68)    1:29.90(21.48)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #52