Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 36, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 11 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'B'                          M18+  NCMS    1:48.00     1:48.70
     Houck, Andrew (M31)                Sharif, Khalil (M29)               
     Waters, Matthew (M23)              Zheng, Jiang (M34)                 
                28.90     1:00.00(31.10)    1:24.95(24.95)    1:48.70(23.75)

  2  UTAH 'A'                          M18+  UTAH    1:45.00     1:48.44
     Singleton, Marcus G (M23)          Constandse, Wesley (M25)           
     Wiley, DJ (M22)                    Brussow, Chris (M34)               
                29.94       59.01(29.07)    1:24.96(25.95)    1:48.44(23.48)

  3  SYSM 'A'                          M18+  SYSM    1:44.00     1:38.43
     Mehok, George K (M44)              Deery, Kyle B (M27)                
     Kendig, Jamie M (M31)              Shaheen, Luke (M23)                
                26.24       51.92(25.68)    1:15.38(23.46)    1:38.43(23.05)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          M18+  NCMS    1:43.00     1:54.90
     Catterson, William H (M39)         Morton, Jacob G (M24)              
     Deason, Aaron (M19)                Henahan, Patrick (M24)             
                32.06     1:01.60(29.54)    1:28.04(26.44)    1:54.90(26.86)

  5  ROSE 'A'                          M18+  ROSE    1:35.00     1:34.09
     Frantz, Robert S (M24)             Carlson, Eric (M27)                
     Williams, Miller M (M24)           Carlson, Andrew (M25)              
                24.57       49.21(24.64)    1:12.32(23.11)    1:34.09(21.77)

  6  REDT 'A'                          M18+  REDT    1:37.00     1:35.80
     Palumbo, Gregory T (M31)           Nagy, Joe (M31)                    
     Donihe, Phil M (M28)               Witzke, Christian E (M24)          
                24.83       50.93(26.10)    1:14.94(24.01)    1:35.80(20.86)

  7  TOC 'A'                           M18+   TOC    1:43.90     1:48.62
     Mc Cormack, Bryan J (M46)          Talbott, Christopher J (M25)       
     Elder, James E (M68)               Malasky, Martin E (M23)            
                28.49       59.02(30.53)    1:27.10(28.08)    1:48.62(21.52)

  8  HMS 'A'                           M18+   HMS    1:45.00     1:48.24
     Johnson, Derek (M18)               Olden, Jaegger (M19)               
     Peterson, Matthew A (M22)          Thorsnes, David (M20)              
                            59.50(59.50)    1:25.85(26.35)    1:48.24(22.39)

  9  VMST 'A'                          M18+  VMST    1:46.90     1:45.52
     Barley, Adam S (M30)               Stauder, Justin M (M24)            
     Gomez, Stephen P (M24)             Hofmann, Brian R (M24)             
                26.31                       1:20.54(54.23)    1:45.52(24.98)

 10  RNVS 'A'                          M18+  RNVS    1:48.00     1:44.92
     Hogan, Tom JP (M24)                Kirk, Bryan (M30)                  
     Rose, Daniel C (M24)               Hall, Robert W (M22)               
                27.79       57.22(29.43)    1:22.29(25.07)    1:44.92(22.63)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #20