Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    1:40.60     1:42.70
     Moran, Daniel M (M30)              Marzano, Eric (M33)                
     Pierce, Andrew (M50)               Mc Inerney, Scott A (M25)          
                23.74       49.22(25.48)    1:20.42(31.20)    1:42.70(22.28)

  2  RNVS 'A'                          M25+  RNVS    1:38.00     1:39.29
     Vaughan, Nicolus G (M48)           Price, Andrew M (M47)              
     Kirk, Bryan (M30)                  Timbs, Garry (M30)                 
                23.66       51.66(28.00)    1:15.90(24.24)    1:39.29(23.39)

  3  NCMS 'C'                          M25+  NCMS    1:35.00     1:34.89
     Asseff, Benjamin (M26)             Burgess, Greg (M40)                
     Zasadny, Alex R (M26)              Dallamura, Scott J (M33)           
                23.87       48.57(24.70)    1:10.95(22.38)    1:34.89(23.94)

  4  NCMS 'B'                          M25+  NCMS    1:30.50     1:31.37
     Baccich, Thorn (M29)               Carmine, Jay R (M34)               
     Medendorp, Mark A (M34)            Taube, Tim (M29)                   
                21.67       45.78(24.11)    1:08.76(22.98)    1:31.37(22.61)

  5  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:21.50     1:22.28
     Holsman, Trent T (M31)             Talbott, Christopher J (M25)       
     Dorr, John W (M28)                 Greenwood, Scott C (M34)           
                21.27       41.68(20.41)    1:02.12(20.44)    1:22.28(20.16)

  6  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS    1:22.00     1:22.93
     Lundquist, Bryan (M26)             Johnson, Trent P (M32)             
     Knight, Eric (M25)                 Thrasher, Bradley A (M30)          
                20.30       41.99(21.69)    1:02.18(20.19)    1:22.93(20.75)

  7  MICH 'A'                          M25+  MICH    1:34.00     1:32.48
     Asti, Trevor (M34)                 Fort, Robert L (M54)               
     Christensen, Kurt A (M46)          Wohl, Adam M (M25)                 
                22.36       47.04(24.68)    1:10.28(23.24)    1:32.48(22.20)

  8  REDT 'A'                          M25+  REDT    1:37.00     1:41.82
     Scollon, Erik L (M40)              Neyland, Spencer B (M47)           
     Royer, John R (M29)                Czekala, Steven R (M52)            
                23.42       50.38(26.96)    1:16.59(26.21)    1:41.82(25.23)

  9  TERR 'A'                          M25+  TERR    1:40.00     1:37.76
     Goodison, Michael R (M40)          Shipp, Bill M (M52)                
     Ellis, Andrew F (M43)              Strahota, Jeffrey R (M31)          
                23.88       49.33(25.45)    1:13.43(24.10)    1:37.76(24.33)

 10  DCAC 'A'                          M25+  DCAC    1:40.89     1:40.99
     Moon, WonKee (M37)                 Burkhardt, Justin M (M32)          
     Czander, Eric W (M46)              Dever, Frederick E (M46)           
                24.33       48.57(24.24)    1:15.11(26.54)    1:40.99(25.88)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #36