Heat Results

2012 SW Zone and SPMS SCY Regional Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 14-15, 2012

Event 30, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CVMM 'A'                          X45+  CVMM    1:51.00     1:52.58
     Irmas, Todd E (M49)                O'Shea, Kerry (M45)                
     Cleavenger, Becky (F48)            Hearst, Denise (F54)               
                26.70       54.56(27.86)    1:22.36(27.80)    1:52.58(30.22)

  2  SCMC 'B'                          M45+  SCMC    1:42.00     1:48.50
     Helgason, Tryggvi (M48)            Nebbs, Andrew J (M46)              
     Miladin, Jeff (M50)                Edge, Jonathan A (M45)             
                24.80       53.66(28.86)    1:23.03(29.37)    1:48.50(25.47)

  3  MBAC 'A'                          M25+  MBAC    1:40.00     1:45.16
     Tyminski, Robert (M37)             Brown, Zak B (M27)                 
     Gamino, Louis P (M51)              Rosbrugh, Casey A (M35)            
                30.30       53.68(23.38)    1:21.42(27.74)    1:45.16(23.74)

  4  SCMC 'B'                          M18+  SCMC    1:34.00     1:28.19
     Bates, Curren (M22)                Kitchener, Bryan (M20)             
     Stroh, Christopher M (M25)         Marshall, Mario L (M30)            
                22.83       45.38(22.55)    1:07.52(22.14)    1:28.19(20.67)

  5  ROSE 'A'                          M35+  ROSE    1:39.00     1:41.40
     Cienega, Julio (M45)               Hixson, Peter M (M45)              
     Passos, Andre (M38)                Mason, Michael (M38)               
                25.33       50.48(25.15)    1:16.91(26.43)    1:41.40(24.49)

  6  NOVA 'A'                          M45+  NOVA    1:42.00          NS
     Angell, Tom (M71)                  Crosson, Jeffrey W (M50)           
     Montgomery, Mark (M56)             Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M55)         

  7  SOBA 'A'                          M18+  SOBA    1:50.00     1:39.35
     Sallstrom, Kobern N (M21)          Stalker, Nathan S (M37)            
     Kelly, Marc (M57)                  Nemeth, Kevin A (M38)              
                21.98       45.24(23.26)    1:12.49(27.25)    1:39.35(26.86)

  8  SCMC 'A'                          M18+  SCMC    1:52.00     1:54.55
     Demsher, Eric S (M22)              Liebowitz, Daniel A (M28)          
     LaRue, Michael (M54)               Hecht, Ben E (M18)                 
                27.66       54.69(27.03)    1:28.59(33.90)    1:54.55(25.96)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #45