Heat Results

2012 SW Zone and SPMS SCY Regional Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 14-15, 2012

Event 13, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  OJAI 'A'                          X35+  OJAI    4:38.00     4:11.90
     Tally, Bryan J (M53)               Pierson, Nancy S (F52)             
     Seider, Wenke K (F42)              Delnagro, Mario A (M39)            
                31.58     1:05.83(34.25)    1:40.02(34.19)    2:18.47(38.45)
        2:45.65(27.18)    3:14.29(28.64)    3:42.04(27.75)    4:11.90(29.86)

  2  ROSE 'A'                          F18+  ROSE    4:16.00     4:15.55
     Walsh, Shannon (F23)               Lentz Gonzales, Melanie L (F27)    
     Seubert, Erica L (F30)             Capizzi, Stefanie (F25)            
                31.56     1:08.14(36.58)    1:36.61(28.47)    2:08.57(31.96)
        2:40.34(31.77)    3:13.36(33.02)    3:42.19(28.83)    4:15.55(33.36)

  3  ROSE 'A'                          M55+  ROSE    4:15.00     4:08.72
     Strybel, David (M57)               Dougherty, Jim W (M56)             
     Langendoen, Gary (M66)             Stephenson, Dan (M55)              
                31.14     1:05.25(34.11)    1:33.58(28.33)    2:05.80(32.22)
        2:38.10(32.30)    3:14.18(36.08)    3:40.35(26.17)    4:08.72(28.37)

  4  CVMM 'A'                          X45+  CVMM    4:02.00     4:07.72
     Cleavenger, Becky (F48)            Hearst, Denise (F54)               
     Irmas, Todd E (M49)                Rosen, Robert A (M62)              
                30.46     1:03.79(33.33)    1:34.40(30.61)    2:08.54(34.14)
        2:37.44(28.90)    3:08.38(30.94)    3:36.92(28.54)    4:07.72(30.80)

  5  SCMC 'B'                          M18+  SCMC    4:03.00     3:52.12
     Hecht, Ben E (M18)                 Liebowitz, Daniel A (M28)          
     Hartman, Patrick T (M44)           Himes, Steve L (M33)               
                26.94       56.50(29.56)    1:23.33(26.83)    1:52.84(29.51)
        2:22.83(29.99)    2:55.51(32.68)    3:22.44(26.93)    3:52.12(29.68)

  6  ROSE 'A'                          M25+  ROSE    4:16.00     4:16.34
     Durieux, Chad A (M32)              Dubrick, Jon S (M43)               
     Castleton, Tom (M40)               Whitehead, Michael L (M46)         
                26.85       56.41(29.56)    1:27.02(30.61)    2:02.84(35.82)
        2:32.80(29.96)    3:06.28(33.48)    3:40.09(33.81)    4:16.34(36.25)

  7  OJAI 'A'                          X45+  OJAI    4:18.00     4:18.88
     Campana, Franco M (M50)            Wachtell, Kathryn R (F49)          
     Rearwin, Laura (F46)               Ward, Bob A (M49)                  
                27.59       58.18(30.59)    1:34.96(36.78)    2:17.76(42.80)
        2:49.59(31.83)    3:24.81(35.22)    3:49.89(25.08)    4:18.88(28.99)

  8  OJAI 'A'                          X55+  OJAI    4:40.00     5:25.81
     Ellison, Kerry L (M58)             Garza, Reese (F58)                 
     Scotten, Pamela K (F61)            Bernstein, Brock B (M61)           
                29.68     1:03.32(33.64)    1:42.91(39.59)    2:31.10(48.19)
        3:17.24(46.14)                    4:45.09(1:27.85)    5:25.81(40.72)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #25