Heat Results

2012 Pacific Masters SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2012

Event 36, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WCM 'B'                           M65+   WCM    1:50.00     1:45.63
     Smyers, Jesse B (M65)              Olson, Robert H (M67)              
     Dennis, D Craig (M65)              DeLacy, James R (M65)              
                25.25       52.75(27.50)    1:19.77(27.02)    1:45.63(25.86)

  2  TVM 'A'                           M25+   TVM    1:49.00     1:45.53
     Reilly, Timothy J (M40)            Kading, Matthew (M36)              
     Hess, Bart R (M51)                 Daene, Markus (M33)                
                25.73       50.69(24.96)    1:20.23(29.54)    1:45.53(25.30)

  3  DAM 'A'                           M45+   DAM    1:45.00          DQ
     Evans, Mark E (M54)                Jensen, Jonathan J (M46)           
     Sperka, Daniel J (M46)             Zais, Craig A (M54)                
                26.84 

  4  TVM 'A'                           M45+   TVM    1:45.00     1:43.74
     Condon, Doug (M48)                 Cutting, Steven R (M54)            
     Mc Cracken, Bill (M50)             Boggs, Paul T (M67)                
                25.70       53.14(27.44)    1:19.32(26.18)    1:43.74(24.42)

  5  RHMS 'A'                          M45+  RHMS    1:42.00     1:42.21
     van Boer, Eric D (M57)             Adkison, Bill (M56)                
     Ross, Duncan (M46)                 Laudenslager, Greg L (M50)         
                25.84       51.21(25.37)    1:17.56(26.35)    1:42.21(24.65)

  6  DAM 'A'                           M25+   DAM    1:44.00     1:36.13
     Spees, Oliver W (M28)              White, Tobin F (M40)               
     Wyles, Eric J (M35)                Agee, Brian (M28)                  
                22.08       47.57(25.49)    1:11.10(23.53)    1:36.13(25.03)

  7  DAM 'A'                           M55+   DAM    1:45.00     1:49.10
     Dickey, John B (M56)               Grimes, Stephen (M60)              
     Kahn, Stuart L (M58)               Woodruff, David L (M55)            
                27.29       55.48(28.19)    1:21.96(26.48)    1:49.10(27.14)

  8  HTUB 'A'                          M18+  HTUB    1:46.00     1:44.32
     Schempp, Kyle C (M22)              Crane, John K (M60)                
     Schindler, Tom H (M55)             Greene, Brett (M34)                
                25.93       53.22(27.29)    1:19.66(26.44)    1:44.32(24.66)

  9  MELO 'A'                          M25+  MELO    1:50.00     1:43.37
     Anderson, Thomas D (M50)           Gildea, David R (M68)              
     Bannan, Brett T (M29)              Stietzel, Kent J (M42)             
                25.44       53.23(27.79)    1:15.75(22.52)    1:43.37(27.62)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49