Heat Results

South Central Zone Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2012

Event 22, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  FAST 'A'                          M45+  FAST         NT     1:47.33
     Ayers, Graham E (M47)              Gale, Mark A (M47)                 
     Cates, Gary (M60)                  Neville, Richard (M55)             
                27.29       55.82(28.53)    1:22.45(26.63)    1:47.33(24.88)

  2  PCAT 'C'                          M65+  PCAT    3:10.00     2:36.31
     Gibbs, Jim (M70)                   Howell, Dewey (M72)                
     Sipes, Steven R (M69)              Crowley, William H (M73)           
                40.80     1:16.47(35.67)    1:32.81(16.34)  2:36.31(1:03.50)

  3  MOST 'A'                          M65+  MOST    2:15.00     2:27.91
     Johnston, Graham M (M80)           Wood, John C (M65)                 
     Blake, William V (M75)             Gray, Joe E (M82)                  
                39.87     1:13.45(33.58)    1:30.79(17.34)    2:27.91(57.12)

  4  PCAT 'A'                          M45+  PCAT    1:56.00     1:48.84
     Nelsen, Steve N (M51)              Hulett, Jamie (M52)                
     Whitney, Timothy C (M46)           Larson, Arthur R (M49)             
                25.26       54.75(29.49)    1:19.51(24.76)    1:48.84(29.33)

  5  DAMM 'A'                          M65+  DAMM    2:05.00     2:04.31
     Donoho, Mark (M67)                 Hershey, David (M71)               
     Weeks, David (M69)                 Welty, Bob (M67)                   
                32.38     1:03.60(31.22)    1:34.83(31.23)    2:04.31(29.48)

  6  PCAT 'B'                          M55+  PCAT    2:20.00          NS
     Morris, Stephen L (M60)            Mohanna, Mitch J (M60)             Gooding, Harry (M59)               

  7  DAMM 'A'                          M35+  DAMM         NT     1:34.34
     Ellis, Douglas S (M44)             Rahn, Nick (M38)                   
     Kelsey, Allan (M44)                Peel, Greg (M40)                   
                24.13       48.77(24.64)    1:11.92(23.15)    1:34.34(22.42)

  8  SWAM 'A'                          M25+  SWAM         NT     1:55.06
     Dai, Benjamin (M41)                Ebel, Dirk (M31)                   
     Brackett, Elliott (M47)            Woolley, Ken (M53)                 
                29.05     1:00.34(31.29)    1:27.75(27.41)    1:55.06(27.31)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #41