Heat Results

GRIN State Championship

Short Course Yards
Mar 24-25, 2012

Event 43, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Shuck, Susie                       F46  INDY    6:10.00     5:45.05
                31.74     1:06.14(34.40)                      1:41.35(35.21)
        2:16.57(35.22)                      2:51.79(35.22)    3:26.47(34.68)
        4:00.96(34.49)                      4:35.75(34.79)    5:10.50(34.75)
                          5:45.05(34.55)

  2  Rodefeld, Gary H                   M58  GRIN    6:09.00     6:02.71
                32.27     1:07.89(35.62)                      1:44.42(36.53)
        2:20.72(36.30)                      2:57.25(36.53)    3:33.86(36.61)
        4:10.85(36.99)                      4:47.82(36.97)    5:25.80(37.98)
                          6:02.71(36.91)

  3  Berridge, Jeffrey K                M41  INDY    6:06.32     6:12.18
                33.50     1:09.75(36.25)                      1:46.58(36.83)
        2:24.02(37.44)                      3:02.17(38.15)    3:40.50(38.33)
        4:18.13(37.63)                      4:56.37(38.24)    5:34.99(38.62)
                          6:12.18(37.19)

  4  Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) L      M39  INDY    6:00.00          NS

  5  Welklin, David J                   M46  NAST    5:58.02     5:42.30
                32.23     1:06.88(34.65)                      1:41.46(34.58)
        2:16.31(34.85)                      2:50.94(34.63)    3:25.60(34.66)
        4:00.50(34.90)                      4:35.36(34.86)    5:09.99(34.63)
                          5:42.30(32.31)

  6  Cook, Calley M                     F21  INDY    6:00.00     6:03.95
                32.72     1:07.92(35.20)                      1:43.81(35.89)
        2:20.58(36.77)                      2:57.88(37.30)    3:35.59(37.71)
        4:13.33(37.74)                      4:50.91(37.58)    5:28.33(37.42)
                          6:03.95(35.62)

  7  Downer, Christopher                M33  INDY    6:00.00     6:14.61
                33.59     1:10.15(36.56)                      1:47.50(37.35)
                                                                            
                                                                            
      4:59.05(3:11.55)  6:14.61(1:15.56)

  8  Miller, Douglas K                  M65  INDY    6:08.00     6:02.03
                33.61     1:09.93(36.32)                      1:46.68(36.75)
        2:23.13(36.45)                      2:59.32(36.19)    3:35.79(36.47)
        4:12.44(36.65)                      4:49.48(37.04)    5:26.12(36.64)
                          6:02.03(35.91)

  9  Raue, Carin Ulrika                 F36   CSI    6:10.00          NS

 10  Gregory, Ellen D                   F47  INDY    6:10.48     5:58.44
                32.76     1:08.10(35.34)                      1:43.95(35.85)
        2:20.06(36.11)                      2:56.54(36.48)    3:32.99(36.45)
        4:09.43(36.44)                      4:46.09(36.66)    5:22.74(36.65)
                          5:58.44(35.70)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #13