Heat Results

2011 New England LMSC SCM Championship

Short Course Meters
Dec 9-11, 2011

Event 42, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'D'                       M160-199   NEM    1:55.19     1:59.81
     Danehy, Matt J (M41)               Foley, TJ (M41)                    
     Prescott, Al (M43)                 Jarr, Scott (M44)                  
                30.29       59.90(29.61)    1:32.47(32.57)    1:59.81(27.34)

  2  NEM 'A'                       M120-159   NEM    1:51.00     1:53.56
     Rubacky, Mark S (M42)              Miller, Elliot A (M28)             
     Marzano, Eric (M33)                Ohman, Niclas K (M37)              
                28.87       59.85(30.98)    1:28.11(28.26)    1:53.56(25.45)

  3  NEM 'A'                       M120-159   NEM    1:45.00     1:44.46
     Slesnick, Tyson W (M23)            Brannan, Robert (M35)              
     Keegan, Jhak (M25)                 LaPierre, Noel S (M39)             
                25.84       51.89(26.05)    1:18.88(26.99)    1:44.46(25.58)

  4  NEM 'B'                       M160-199   NEM    1:41.00     1:48.37
     Cote, David A (M51)                Theroux, Trent (M44)               
     Duru, Kaan (M41)                   Gilson, Matthew R (M44)            
                27.46       54.88(27.42)    1:21.67(26.79)    1:48.37(26.70)

  5  NEM 'C'                       M100-119   NEM    1:33.22     1:43.36
     Crocker, Michael T (M27)           Stucker, William R (M24)           
     Brown, Ethan T (M26)               Nilsson, Eric T (M24)              
                25.84       53.65(27.81)    1:20.17(26.52)    1:43.36(23.19)

  6  NEM 'A'                       M120-159   NEM    1:40.01     1:48.06
     Titus, Dave (M35)                  Kosiorek, Kevin R (M34)            
     Brinkmeyer, Justin R (M30)         Winograd, Robert (M32)             
                25.95       54.44(28.49)    1:21.17(26.73)    1:48.06(26.89)

  7  NEM 'A'                       M160-199   NEM    1:42.01     1:49.12
     Anthos, Edward M (M43)             Mugford, Stephen A (M44)           
     Osterberg, Rick (M37)              Schachner, Eyal (M40)              
                27.49       54.19(26.70)    1:20.15(25.96)    1:49.12(28.97)

  8  NEM 'A'                         M72-99   NEM    1:50.21     1:51.76
     Mc Inerney, Scott A (M25)          Tassistro, Lorenzo (M22)           
     George, Jason J (M24)              Chereukhin, Vyacheslav (M24)       
                24.77       52.61(27.84)    1:24.16(31.55)    1:51.76(27.60)

  9  NEM 'A'                       M200-239   NEM    1:51.01     1:55.12
     Alexander, Mark E (M53)            Wallace, Thomas F (M52)            
     Wilkinson, Jon P (M40)             Schlicher, Fred J (M63)            
                29.32       58.36(29.04)    1:26.38(28.02)    1:55.12(28.74)

 10  NEM 'A'                       M160-199   NEM    1:58.99     1:52.78
     Greene, Robert B (M43)             Mansilla, Frankin G (M51)          
     Barrus, Steve (M47)                Martini, Paolo G (M44)             
                26.59       56.22(29.63)    1:24.90(28.68)    1:52.78(27.88)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #36