Heat Results

2011 New England LMSC SCM Championship

Short Course Meters
Dec 9-11, 2011

Event 42, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'B'                       M200-239   NEM    2:13.00     2:22.37
     Jaye, David A (M58)                Havel, Timothy F (M58)             
     Estabrook, Todd H (M52)            Chestnut, Wendell K (M45)          
                33.94     1:17.02(43.08)    1:49.51(32.49)    2:22.37(32.86)

  2  NEM 'A'                       M160-199   NEM    2:04.50     1:54.72
     Dornaus, David R (M37)             Davis, Bill (M54)                  
     Gordon, Peter R (M51)              Graber, Mark (M32)                 
                27.08       56.48(29.40)    1:26.90(30.42)    1:54.72(27.82)

  3  NEM 'C'                       M100-119   NEM    2:00.99     2:02.41
     Biethan, Jonathan S (M27)          Josephson, Brett A (M23)           
     Sennett, Michael A (M35)           Moynihan, Brian P (M29)            
                29.49     1:01.05(31.56)    1:32.00(30.95)    2:02.41(30.41)

  4  GBM 'A'                       M100-119   GBM    2:00.00     1:48.48
     Drasher, Ryan C (M29)              Westgeest, Bart J (M32)            
     Seraiva, Robert (M25)              Johnson, Darren (M30)              
                26.98       54.79(27.81)    1:21.86(27.07)    1:48.48(26.62)

  5  MESC 'A'                      M200-239  MESC    1:59.93     1:48.75
     Pride, Douglas M (M48)             Syphers, Dale A (M55)              
     Davala, Dave (M53)                 Schmidt, Michael J (M49)           
                25.30       54.50(29.20)    1:23.41(28.91)    1:48.75(25.34)

  6  NEM 'B'                       M120-159   NEM    1:59.99     1:49.30
     Bachovchin, Daniel A (M28)         Russell, Matt L (M39)              
     Catalano, Kenneth J (M31)          Kimball, Andrew W (M29)            
                27.36       55.12(27.76)    1:22.29(27.17)    1:49.30(27.01)

  7  NEM 'A'                       M100-119   NEM    2:00.01     1:53.90
     Bosetti, Damon (M27)               Muhanna, Elias I (M33)             
     Zelle, Kent N (M34)                Petersen, Jim W (M20)              
                26.89       56.38(29.49)    1:24.32(27.94)    1:53.90(29.58)

  8  NEM 'D'                       M160-199   NEM    2:02.99     2:00.88
     Shea, Josh E (M38)                 Brotske, Gregory R (M31)           
     Seligman, James R (M52)            O'Brien, David P (M55)             
                27.88       59.32(31.44)    1:31.13(31.81)    2:00.88(29.75)

  9  GBM 'C'                       M200-239   GBM    2:05.00     1:53.28
     Mack, Tom J (M53)                  Gendreau, Edmund J (M49)           
     Davis, Guy S (M52)                 White, Darwin W (M47)              
                31.65       58.91(27.26)    1:25.60(26.69)    1:53.28(27.68)

 10  NEM 'A'                       M200-239   NEM    2:16.00     2:16.05
     Roach, Stephen A (M61)             Fuerman, Ross (M58)                
     Kaplan, Benjamin A (M43)           Stein, David E (M60)               
                35.03     1:10.84(35.81)    1:43.78(32.94)    2:16.05(32.27)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #44