Heat Results

2011 New England LMSC SCM Championship

Short Course Meters
Dec 9-11, 2011

Event 43, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'I'                       X160-199   NEM    2:25.21     2:16.51
     Foster, Walter M (M50)             Lin, Christina (F37)               
     Riley, David P (M49)               Smith, Michele M (F34)             
                30.10     1:05.37(35.27)    1:35.25(29.88)    2:16.51(41.26)

  2  NEM 'A'                       X160-199   NEM    2:15.00     2:22.51
     Feldmann, Betsy (F58)              Freeman, Noah R (M35)              
     Grant, Charles R (M52)             Holland Sparages, Margaret M (F48) 
                33.76     1:08.29(34.53)    1:40.85(32.56)    2:22.51(41.66)

  3  NEM 'A'                       X240-279   NEM    2:10.00     2:09.28
     Hirsty, Jacki (F59)                Manfredi, Thomas G (M68)           
     Litman, Jill (F55)                 McQuiggan, Frank (M63)             
                29.78       44.56(14.78)    1:36.76(52.20)    2:09.28(32.52)

  4  NEM 'C'                       X160-199   NEM    2:03.00     2:00.42
     Faria, Keri (F33)                  Neuendorf, Donna M (F43)           
     Gregson, Michael (M40)             Burks, Vincent P (M51)             
                30.46     1:01.65(31.19)    1:29.50(27.85)    2:00.42(30.92)

  5  NEM 'A'                       X120-159   NEM    1:55.00     1:54.17
     O'Neill, Gary P (M54)              Masseo, Patrick G (M22)            
     Pitter, Samantha R (F26)           Mancuso, Elizabeth A (F26)         
                28.03       57.84(29.81)    1:25.92(28.08)    1:54.17(28.25)

  6  NEM 'H'                       X100-119   NEM    1:56.28     1:59.52
     Nemirovsky, Sergei (M39)           Nichols, Christine I (F25)         
     Looney, Jessica (F23)              Mulrooney, Matt J (M29)            
                28.00     1:00.14(32.14)    1:30.75(30.61)    1:59.52(28.77)

  7  NEM 'A'                       X200-239   NEM    2:07.04          DQ
     Bedford, Fritz (M48)               Hummel, Barbara R (F59)            
     Harris, Robert D (M56)             Flanigan, Sheila (F47)             
                24.54 

  8  NEM 'A'                       X160-199   NEM    2:10.01     2:16.92
     Jones, Jay (M65)                   Quinn, Thomas P (M42)              
     Deschaine, Michele (F32)           Barker, Joanne L (F47)             
                31.37       49.31(17.94)    1:36.46(47.15)    2:16.92(40.46)

  9  NEM 'A'                       X120-159   NEM    2:20.02     2:26.45
     Kwa, Ken K (M38)                   Dragoni, Stephen D (M41)           
     Smith, Allison W (F28)             Stevens, Katherine (F28)           
                33.14     1:08.26(35.12)    1:45.21(36.95)    2:26.45(41.24)

 10  GBM 'A'                       X160-199   GBM    2:30.00     1:53.59
     Denneen, Matt (M40)                Baker, Sarah H (F37)               
     Mack, Tara J (F39)                 Zola, Brett G (M44)                
                27.40       56.18(28.78)    1:27.12(30.94)    1:53.59(26.47)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #47
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #50