Heat Results

2011 New England LMSC SCM Championship

Short Course Meters
Dec 9-11, 2011

Event 14, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MESC 'A'                      M240-279  MESC    3:30.00     2:52.93
     Darling, Drew (M59)                Roth, Douglas M (M50)              
     Nelson, Robert H (M64)             Davis, John W (M71)                
                41.91     1:26.33(44.42)    2:05.62(39.29)    2:52.93(47.31)

  2  NEM 'L'                       M240-279   NEM    2:55.31     3:07.41
     Coupe, George J (M71)              Hicks, Robert C (M61)              
     Maclennan, John (M60)              Mitchell, Jack (M72)               
                55.18     1:38.72(43.54)    2:14.62(35.90)    3:07.41(52.79)

  3  NEM 'G'                       M200-239   NEM    2:42.42     2:41.14
     Keil, Mark A (M58)                 Prue, Paul C (M59)                 
     Frackleton, Jack J (M52)           Head, Daniel R (M51)               
                40.59     1:21.85(41.26)    2:07.20(45.35)    2:41.14(33.94)

  4  NEM 'B'                       M200-239   NEM    2:35.00     2:26.60
     Masseo, Patrick G (M22)            Burke, Jay M (M61)                 
     O'Neill, Gary P (M54)              Fiedler, Tom E (M65)               
                36.22     1:15.45(39.23)    1:49.25(33.80)    2:26.60(37.35)

  5  NEM 'A'                       M120-159   NEM    2:21.00     2:17.38
     Yost, Jeff (M38)                   Mone, Greg (M36)                   
     Fuzellier, Matthieu (M31)          Gelinas, Chris (M24)               
                46.57     1:18.91(32.34)    1:45.83(26.92)    2:17.38(31.55)

  6  NEM 'A'                       M240-279   NEM    2:23.64     2:21.73
     Bedford, Fritz (M48)               Graber, Donald (M57)               
     Harris, Robert D (M56)             Meardon, Arnold J (M81)            
                27.43     1:07.62(40.19)    1:40.56(32.94)    2:21.73(41.17)

  7  NEM 'A'                       M240-279   NEM    2:40.00     2:37.95
     Snooks, John H (M68)               Edelman, Paul T (M55)              
     Baxter, David C (M67)              McLaughlin, Brian J (M56)          
                38.41     1:20.98(42.57)    2:06.65(45.67)    2:37.95(31.30)

  8  NEM 'D'                       M200-239   NEM    2:50.35     2:32.79
     Sayles, Douglas (M44)              Prior, David D (M66)               
     Dow, Paul L (M58)                  Sorterup, Donald B (M44)           
                34.81     1:22.04(47.23)    1:40.87(18.83)    2:32.79(51.92)

  9  NEM 'M'                       M200-239   NEM    3:06.28     3:16.43
     Colby, Richard J (M53)             Crane, Robert W (M53)              
     Knight, Andy D (M52)               Carroll, Marcus R (M51)            
                59.42     1:44.35(44.93)    2:36.52(52.17)    3:16.43(39.91)

 10  MESC 'A'                      M280-319  MESC    4:30.00     2:53.47
     Rupert, Bill (M68)                 Pride, H Douglas (M69)             
     Vail, David J (M68)                Kerr, Philip B (M76)               
                38.95     1:33.34(54.39)    2:08.66(35.32)    2:53.47(44.81)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #50