Heat Results

2011 New England LMSC SCM Championship

Short Course Meters
Dec 9-11, 2011

Event 42, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MESC 'A'                      M280-319  MESC    2:45.91     2:34.30
     Rupert, Bill (M68)                 Kerr, Philip B (M76)               
     Pride, H Douglas (M69)             Vail, David J (M68)                
                35.79     1:20.65(44.86)    2:00.18(39.53)    2:34.30(34.12)

  2  NEM 'G'                       M120-159   NEM    2:40.20     2:33.04
     Daley, Timothy R (M29)             DeDeo, Scot L (M31)                
     Coarr, Matt (M34)                  Verter, Eri E (M26)                
                35.90     1:13.71(37.81)    1:59.84(46.13)    2:33.04(33.20)

  3  NEM 'E'                       M200-239   NEM    2:25.81     2:21.32
     Keil, Mark A (M58)                 Knight, Andy D (M52)               
     Frackleton, Jack J (M52)           Head, Daniel R (M51)               
                33.12     1:11.10(37.98)    1:47.53(36.43)    2:21.32(33.79)

  4  NEM 'E'                       M160-199   NEM    2:19.99     2:31.21
     Cortes, Javier (M37)               White, Alan G (M40)                
     Coombs, John J (M49)               Heffernan, Sean F (M61)            
                43.76     1:05.35(21.59)    1:52.37(47.02)    2:31.21(38.84)

  5  NEM 'A'                       M240-279   NEM    2:16.00     2:20.39
     Song, Mingjie (M64)                Pope, James A (M69)                
     Baxter, David C (M67)              McLaughlin, Brian J (M56)          
                36.57     1:13.16(36.59)    1:49.16(36.00)    2:20.39(31.23)

  6  NEM 'D'                       M200-239   NEM    2:18.00     2:14.80
     Sayles, Douglas (M44)              Sorterup, Donald B (M44)           
     Ewan, Bill (M68)                   Prior, David D (M66)               
                30.17     1:01.72(31.55)    1:38.51(36.79)    2:14.80(36.29)

  7  MESC 'A'                      M120-159  MESC    2:20.11     2:04.03
     Nguyen, Son (M32)                  Banks, Charles E (M56)             
     Bell, Richard J (M42)              Gray, Zachary A (M28)              
                31.08     1:03.55(32.47)    1:35.10(31.55)    2:04.03(28.93)

  8  NEM 'A'                       M200-239   NEM    2:40.00     2:17.80
     Dymek, Timothy J (M48)             Hutchings, Dick (M70)              
     Bartl, Roland (M55)                Phillips, Ken (M61)                
                35.25     1:10.93(35.68)    1:47.01(36.08)    2:17.80(30.79)

  9  NEM 'F'                       M240-279   NEM    2:43.21     2:36.84
     Coupe, George J (M71)              Kobs, Ray (M47)                    
     Maclennan, John (M60)              Mitchell, Jack (M72)               
                36.08     1:10.69(34.61)  2:36.83(1:26.14)

 10  MESC 'A'                      M240-279  MESC    3:30.19     2:37.76
     Darling, Drew (M59)                Nelson, Robert H (M64)             
     Roth, Douglas M (M50)              Davis, John W (M71)                
                35.95     1:10.21(34.26)    2:00.80(50.59)    2:37.76(36.96)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #47