Heat Results

SPMA Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 2-4, 2011

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WH2O 'B'                      X200-239  WH2O    5:18.57     4:58.32
     Figueiredo, Paulo (M65)            Karlin, Olivia (F47)               
     Shore, Susan (F49)                 Camacho, Raymond E (M47)           
                35.14     1:14.27(39.13)    1:51.47(37.20)    2:31.21(39.74)
        3:06.73(35.52)    3:46.96(40.23)    4:21.14(34.18)    4:58.32(37.18)

  2  ROSE 'C'                      M160-199  ROSE    5:05.00     4:30.54
     Borton, Dan (M43)                  Castleton, Tom (M40)               
     Ghazarian, Rich (M35)              Dubrick, Jon S (M43)               
                30.93     1:04.74(33.81)                    2:09.39(1:04.65)
        2:40.31(30.92)    3:15.46(35.15)    3:50.12(34.66)    4:30.54(40.42)

  3  ROSE 'D'                        X72-99  ROSE    5:02.00     4:23.37
     Alders, Alec (M22)                 Walsh, Shannon (F23)               
     Zavodny, Maximilian (M24)          McMahon, Erinn (F24)               
                27.23       57.56(30.33)    1:31.16(33.60)    2:10.62(39.46)
        2:29.73(19.11)    3:13.52(43.79)    3:46.62(33.10)    4:23.37(36.75)

  4  LVM 'H'                       M200-239   LVM    5:00.00     4:31.41
     Jaffee, Laurence T (M51)           Franklin, Sam D (M54)              
     Soiberg, Henrik A (M48)            Zabotkine, Nikolai V (M52)         
                29.64     1:01.30(31.66)    1:33.20(31.90)    2:07.83(34.63)
        2:41.57(33.74)    3:18.19(36.62)    3:52.96(34.77)    4:31.41(38.45)

  5  SDSM 'K'                      X200-239  SDSM    5:00.70     4:56.97
     Harden, Jimmy W (M48)              Salas, Maria A (F48)               
     Schlueter, Jon R (M55)             Thayer, Marieke (F50)              
                33.80     1:12.38(38.58)    1:47.33(34.95)    2:28.00(40.67)
        3:00.99(32.99)    3:39.35(38.36)    4:16.13(36.78)    4:56.97(40.84)

  6  SDSM 'B'                      M120-159  SDSM    5:04.20     4:43.70
     Clauson, Joe (M40)                 Gatchalian, Paolo (M27)            
     Geraci, Frank (M27)                Little, Michael W (M48)            
                34.95     1:14.84(39.89)    1:47.65(32.81)    2:23.08(35.43)
        2:52.52(29.44)    3:25.10(32.58)    4:00.10(35.00)    4:43.70(43.60)

  7  FONT 'A'                      X120-159  FONT    5:15.00     5:46.59
     Slider, Tom (M40)                  Rothwell, Martha (F35)             
     Ellison, Daniel K (M26)            Feld, Karen A (F44)                
                50.52     1:45.95(55.43)    2:24.04(38.09)    3:07.21(43.17)
        3:43.96(36.75)    4:25.88(41.92)                    5:46.59(1:20.71)

  8  LVM 'E'                       F160-199   LVM    5:25.00     4:46.15
     Adams, Kari S (F45)                Goldsmith, Dara (F45)              
     Boodt, Heidi M (F42)               Lamph, Becky L (F43)               
                31.85     1:05.20(33.35)    1:41.97(36.77)    2:24.71(42.74)
        2:59.67(34.96)    3:38.53(38.86)    4:11.25(32.72)    4:46.15(34.90)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #51