Heat Results

SPMA Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 2-4, 2011

Event 8, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WH2O 'B'                      M160-199  WH2O   10:40.57    10:56.21
     Camacho, Raymond E (M47)           Bahamon, Luis E (M50)              
     Kirvan, David B (M47)              Walther, Gregory (M27)             
                36.21     1:16.81(40.60)    1:58.51(41.70)    2:38.86(40.35)
        3:18.27(39.41)    4:09.49(51.22)    5:03.39(53.90)    5:56.17(52.78)
        6:31.60(35.43)    7:11.59(39.99)    7:53.48(41.89)    8:34.87(41.39)
        9:06.22(31.35)    9:41.95(35.73)   10:18.56(36.61)   10:56.21(37.65)

  2  SDSM 'B'                      X200-239  SDSM    9:55.50    10:29.09
     Freshley, Mike R (M70)             Baldacci, Joseph J (M45)           
     Paul, Lara (F43)                   Stiles, Jasmine (F45)              
                35.96     1:16.29(40.33)    1:59.26(42.97)    2:43.12(43.86)
        3:18.85(35.73)    3:59.34(40.49)    4:41.38(42.04)    5:21.88(40.50)
        5:57.64(35.76)    6:38.05(40.41)    7:19.95(41.90)    8:01.25(41.30)
        8:33.72(32.47)    9:10.66(36.94)    9:49.25(38.59)   10:29.09(39.84)

  3  VCM 'A'                       M240-279   VCM    9:16.66     9:09.49
     Kerns, Hubie (M62)                 Gruber, Glenn A (M62)              
     Mc Conica, Jim (M61)               Blatt, Michael J (M56)             
                33.93     1:10.74(36.81)    1:47.77(37.03)    2:25.34(37.57)
        2:46.95(21.61)    3:32.91(45.96)    4:08.39(35.48)    4:42.93(34.54)
        5:14.49(31.56)    5:49.32(34.83)    6:24.14(34.82)    6:57.67(33.53)
        7:29.14(31.47)    8:02.47(33.33)    8:36.13(33.66)    9:09.49(33.36)

  4  SDSM 'G'                      X120-159  SDSM    8:43.70     8:44.02
     Borokhov, Michael (M27)            Finanger, Emily (F32)              
     Jones, Kenton R (M44)              Parker, Emily S (F26)              
                30.64     1:03.61(32.97)    1:37.43(33.82)    2:08.88(31.45)
        2:39.79(30.91)    3:13.63(33.84)    3:48.11(34.48)    4:22.00(33.89)
        4:51.62(29.62)    5:25.19(33.57)    5:59.60(34.41)    6:33.39(33.79)
        7:03.72(30.33)    7:37.11(33.39)    8:11.13(34.02)    8:44.02(32.89)

  5  WAMS 'A'                      M160-199  WAMS    8:56.73     8:52.10
     Harvill, Tom (M50)                 Cunniff, David S (M47)             
     Volzing, Mace P (M47)              Bergen, Bert (M44)                 
                31.44     1:05.14(33.70)    1:38.80(33.66)    2:11.94(33.14)
        2:41.20(29.26)    3:14.54(33.34)    3:49.05(34.51)    4:22.79(33.74)
        4:53.09(30.30)    5:27.15(34.06)    6:03.09(35.94)    6:40.43(37.34)
        7:09.96(29.53)    7:42.55(32.59)    8:17.40(34.85)    8:52.10(34.70)

  6  SDSM 'D'                      X120-159  SDSM    9:28.50     9:33.31
     Broderick, Kyle W (M27)            Ettelson, Claudia (F50)            
     Geraci, Frank (M27)                Ksiazek, Kendra (F30)              
                31.25     1:05.29(34.04)    1:40.45(35.16)    2:18.54(38.09)
        2:53.04(34.50)    3:30.44(37.40)    4:10.03(39.59)    4:49.47(39.44)
        5:22.21(32.74)    5:57.18(34.97)    6:33.40(36.22)    7:09.09(35.69)
        7:42.19(33.10)    8:18.83(36.64)    8:56.30(37.47)    9:33.31(37.01)

  7  SOBA 'A'                      X120-159  SOBA   10:15.00     9:45.06
     Stalker, Nathan S (M37)            Hoang, Amy (F31)                   
     Hoang, Van H (F32)                 Hoeschler, James A (M49)           
                31.03     1:05.28(34.25)    1:41.25(35.97)    2:14.95(33.70)
        2:49.63(34.68)    3:27.76(38.13)    4:07.78(40.02)    4:48.15(40.37)
        5:22.36(34.21)    6:00.30(37.94)    6:40.90(40.60)    7:21.04(40.14)
        7:53.46(32.42)    8:29.20(35.74)    9:07.18(37.98)    9:45.06(37.88)

  8  WH2O 'A'                      X200-239  WH2O   10:43.57    10:58.84
     Shore, Susan (F49)                 Figueiredo, Paulo (M65)            
     Larson, Charles A (M59)            Karlin, Olivia (F47)               
                37.02     1:19.07(42.05)    2:02.69(43.62)    2:45.22(42.53)
        3:23.03(37.81)    4:05.03(42.00)    4:47.34(42.31)    5:29.34(42.00)
        6:07.31(37.97)    6:48.58(41.27)    7:30.76(42.18)    8:13.14(42.38)
        8:50.63(37.49)    9:32.91(42.28)   10:16.40(43.49)   10:58.84(42.44)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #45