Heat Results

SCM Fall Classic & Team Champs

Short Course Meters
Nov 20, 2011

Event 11, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  AGUA 'B'                      M240-279  AGUA         NT     2:26.59
     Bliss, Robert Z (M51)              Kolonkowski, Bob (M63)             
     Thomas, Paul C (M49)               Ellis, Richard (M79)               
                29.19     1:03.51(34.32)    1:42.55(39.04)    2:26.59(44.04)

  2  METR 'A'                      M200-239  METR         NT     1:59.83
     Todd, Robert J (M47)               Bottini, Mike (M57)                
     Cox, Stephen L (M49)               Florio, Val (M49)                  
                30.41     1:04.45(34.04)    1:32.89(28.44)    1:59.83(26.94)

  3  AGUA 'A'                      M120-159  AGUA         NT     1:45.64
     Hagerty, Edward F (M27)            Kidder, Alexander B (M38)          
     Stonitsch, Frank J (M38)           Matkovic, Paul A (M39)             
                25.83       53.97(28.14)    1:22.93(28.96)    1:45.64(22.71)

  4  AQFT 'A'                      M160-199  AQFT    1:58.00     1:59.33
     Cassell, Geoff (M48)               Brown, Jason (M52)                 
     Rozwadowski, Karim (M34)           Bowman, Daniel J (M42)             
                27.08       59.26(32.18)    1:26.11(26.85)    1:59.33(33.22)

  5  BCTM 'A'                      M100-119  BCTM    1:45.00     1:42.59
     Miskovic, Radenko (M31)            Ambaye, Haftom G (M25)             
     Shiwnath, Mikey (M23)              Labour, Rafael E (M24)             
                25.44       52.46(27.02)    1:18.62(26.16)    1:42.59(23.97)

  6  REDT 'A'                      M120-159  REDT    1:45.00     1:41.90
     Lawler, James (M29)                Hutchinson, Tyrone C (M36)         
     Levi, Neil J (M44)                 Fain, Jeremy S (M34)               
                24.75       50.12(25.37)    1:16.62(26.50)    1:41.90(25.28)

  7  BCTM 'C'                      M160-199  BCTM    2:15.00     2:09.17
     Abreu, Joel (M31)                  Sullivan, John D (M49)             
     Farnham, Nat G (M45)               Sullivan, Thomas W (M57)           
                32.61     1:04.21(31.60)    1:36.03(31.82)    2:09.17(33.14)

  8  NYCH 'A'                      M160-199  NYCH         NT     1:57.79
     Hynes, Timothy M (M46)             Paul, Andrew M (M56)               
     Esposito, James C (M32)            Mackay, Adrian L (M46)             
                29.76     1:01.58(31.82)    1:30.08(28.50)    1:57.79(27.71)

  9  BCTM 'B'                      M120-159  BCTM         NT     1:56.32
     Gerace, John (M27)                 Dean, Nathaniel R (M34)            
     Ferris, Michael S (M34)            Gustafson, Daniel T (M26)          
                30.36       59.06(28.70)    1:27.04(27.98)    1:56.32(29.28)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #13