Heat Results

Mecklenburg Autumn Meet

Short Course Meters
Oct 29-30, 2011

Event 20, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GSMS 'C'                      X240-279  GSMS         NT          NS
     Mcnabb, Daniel M (M60)             Preller, Joan K (F63)              
     Childers, Judy A (F57)             Casper, Mike (M69)                 

  2  GAJA 'B'                      X200-239  GAJA         NT     2:43.83
     Quanrud, John O (M65)              Miller, David W (M71)              
     Countryman, Marianne (F47)         Lavery, Catherine F (F52)          
                47.44     1:31.98(44.54)    2:08.37(36.39)    2:43.83(35.46)

  3  NCMS 'A'                      X120-159  NCMS         NT     2:03.10
     Norris, Amy B (F27)                Wilson, Boyd E (M48)               
     Gasior, Jason E (M27)              Braun, Erika L (F39)               
                33.02     1:08.35(35.33)    1:36.41(28.06)    2:03.10(26.69)

  4  GAJA 'A'                      X160-199  GAJA         NT     2:07.73
     Hart, Sheri L (F40)                Klenzak, Andy (M45)                
     Beatty, Mark S (M42)               Hankins, Malena (F38)              
                30.11     1:08.08(37.97)    1:36.96(28.88)    2:07.73(30.77)

  5  GSMS 'A'                      X160-199  GSMS         NT     2:25.22
     Schmaltz, Joel A (M41)             List, Robert W (M66)               
     Wood, Janet M (F34)                Elias-Williams, Maria L (F47)      
                39.88     1:21.76(41.88)    1:54.68(32.92)    2:25.22(30.54)

  6  NCMS 'B'                      X120-159  NCMS         NT     2:33.65
     Allsopp, David (M23)               Fletcher, Doug (M69)               
     Houseal, Rebecca L (F29)           Bonney, Erin R (F28)               
                33.35       49.10(15.75)    1:21.07(31.97)  2:33.65(1:12.58)

  7  GSMS 'B'                      X200-239  GSMS         NT     2:44.14
     Chappell, Melinda E (F51)          Maguire, Tom (M68)                 
     Alderson, Pat (M59)                Fuss, Karen K (F45)                
                46.89     1:39.98(53.09)    2:10.71(30.73)    2:44.14(33.43)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #14