Heat Results

UCLA Bruin Masters SCM Swim Meet

Short Course Meters
Oct 23, 2011

Event 3, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'C'                      F100-119  ROSE    2:02.00     2:10.05
     Ellis, Ashley M (F31)              Chung, Kathy G (F30)               
     Bobbin, Maggie (F23)               Seubert, Erica L (F30)             
                36.09     1:12.18(36.09)    1:48.27(36.09)    2:24.36(36.09)

  2  ROSE 'D'                      M100-119  ROSE    1:53.00     1:53.63
     Alders, Alec (M22)                 Zavodny, Maximilian (M24)          
     Durieux, Chad A (M32)              Ghazarian, Rich (M35)              
                26.64       53.28(26.64)    1:19.92(26.64)    1:46.56(26.64)

  3  SCAQ 'C'                      M200-239  SCAQ    1:51.22     1:51.99
     Boosin, Michael J (M45)            Carey, Stevens A (M60)             
     Muth, Daniel F (M45)               Calhoun, Jay M (M52)               
                27.44       54.88(27.44)    1:22.32(27.44)    1:49.76(27.44)

  4  SCMC 'A'                      M120-159  SCMC    1:39.00     1:47.78
     Marshall, Mario L (M29)            Liebowitz, Daniel A (M27)          
     Edge, Jonathan A (M45)             Kitchener, Bryan (M19)             
                23.83       47.66(23.83)    1:11.49(23.83)    1:35.32(23.83)

  5  SOBA 'A'                      M120-159  SOBA    1:50.00     1:47.56
     Hart, Jeff W (M25)                 Stalker, Nathan S (M37)            
     Eberwine, Bob (M51)                Neilan, David A (M45)              
                23.94       47.88(23.94)    1:11.82(23.94)    1:35.76(23.94)

  6  SCAQ 'B'                      X120-159  SCAQ    1:51.69     1:59.68
     Florczyk, Dena L (F33)             Latt, Melissa J (F48)              
     Rippetoe, Kenneth R (M42)          Florczyk, Piotr (M33)              
                                                                            
  7  CTM 'A'                       X100-119   CTM    2:00.00     2:04.75
     Darcey, Andrew P (M27)             Bullard, Caryn (F29)               
     Stuwe, Evelyn (F27)                Cornell, Brett (M25)               
                31.45     1:02.90(31.45)    1:34.35(31.45)    2:05.80(31.45)

  8  SCAQ 'A'                      X120-159  SCAQ    2:04.12     2:04.36
     Tiernan, Joy (F32)                 Gorb, Richard (M19)                
     Wesson, Marcus K (M41)             Bronson, Jenifer L (F30)           
                36.39     1:12.78(36.39)    1:49.17(36.39)    2:25.56(36.39)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #52