Heat Results

UCLA Bruin Masters SCM Swim Meet

Short Course Meters
Oct 23, 2011

Event 9, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  UCLA 'B'                        F72-99  UCLA    2:30.00     2:30.42
     Kolmakova, Maria A (F20)           Young, Mary C (F24)                
     Ross, Michal C (F21)               Senturia, Rachel (F27)             
                38.33     1:16.66(38.33)    1:54.99(38.33)    2:33.32(38.33)

  2  SCAQ 'B'                      F120-159  SCAQ    2:15.12     2:33.34
     Bronson, Jenifer L (F30)           Latt, Melissa J (F48)              
     Florczyk, Dena L (F33)             Tiernan, Joy (F32)                 
                42.34     1:24.68(42.34)    2:07.02(42.34)    2:49.36(42.34)

  3  CTM 'A'                       X100-119   CTM    2:05.00     2:19.02
     Stuwe, Evelyn (F27)                Darcey, Andrew P (M27)             
     Bermejo-Deval, Ricardo (M25)       Felsen, Panna (F23)                
                38.56     1:17.12(38.56)    1:55.68(38.56)    2:34.24(38.56)

  4  SOBA 'A'                      M120-159  SOBA    2:01.00     2:08.30
     Neilan, David A (M45)              Stalker, Nathan S (M37)            
     Tan, Mike C (M42)                  Hart, Jeff W (M25)                 
                35.90     1:11.80(35.90)    1:47.70(35.90)    2:23.60(35.90)

  5  SCMC 'A'                      M100-119  SCMC    2:01.00     2:08.69
     Stroh, Christopher M (M24)         Edge, Jonathan A (M45)             
     Kitchener, Bryan (M19)             Liebowitz, Daniel A (M27)          
                32.02     1:04.04(32.02)    1:36.06(32.02)    2:08.08(32.02)

  6  SCAQ 'A'                      M120-159  SCAQ    2:10.02     2:08.58
     Muth, Daniel F (M45)               Rippetoe, Kenneth R (M42)          
     Florczyk, Piotr (M33)              Gorb, Richard (M19)                
                                                                            
  7  SCMC 'B'                      X160-199  SCMC    2:17.00     2:41.48
     Demsher, Eric S (M22)              Ellington, Cheri (F54)             
     Nebbs, Andrew J (M46)              Bailey, Tracey L (F45)             
                47.64     1:35.28(47.64)    2:22.92(47.64)    3:10.56(47.64)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #21