Heat Results

Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Short Course Meters
Oct 14-16, 2011

Event 43, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  BLU 'A'                       X120-159   BLU         NT     2:36.62
     Ruiz, Oscar A (M40)                Ritchey, Brie (F32)                
     Carbone, Richard C (M43)           Chance, Danielle R (F30)           
                44.97     1:34.75(49.78)    2:08.74(33.99)    2:36.62(27.88)

  2  FACT 'A'                      X280-319  FACT         NT     3:30.58
     Holmes, Rogers B (M90)             Bradley, Marianne E (F68)          
     Wilson, Meegan (F63)               Kung, Luke C (M74)                 
                58.71   2:06.26(1:07.55)    2:50.58(44.32)    3:30.58(40.00)

  3  BLU 'A'                       X160-199   BLU         NT     2:32.09
     Roberts, Deborah S (F46)           Edwards, Cameron (F35)             
     Streiner, Jarret M (M36)           Wigo, Bruce J (M62)                
                43.88     1:32.99(49.11)    2:02.69(29.70)    2:32.09(29.40)

  4  FLAQ 'A'                      X160-199  FLAQ    2:11.00     2:14.93
     Larson, Linda L (F56)              Corcho, Rodrigo A (M32)            
     Mayville-Armas, Janey C (F37)      Nieuwenhuis, Mark (M45)            
                41.26     1:15.57(34.31)    1:46.85(31.28)    2:14.93(28.08)

  5  FLAQ 'A'                      X120-159  FLAQ    2:40.00     2:48.24
     Keeney, Cheryl M (F48)             Bhawanie, Terence C (M34)          
     Tiozzo, Eduard (M38)               Volz, Kristin R (F38)              
                56.09     1:28.63(32.54)    2:07.22(38.59)    2:48.24(41.02)

  6  FACT 'A'                      X240-279  FACT         NT     3:01.76
     Newman, John C (M55)               Roebuck, Mary H (F50)              
     Henderson, Martha J (F75)          Rodenfels, Bill (M69)              
                32.94     1:14.84(41.90)  2:24.04(1:09.20)    3:01.76(37.72)

  7  BLU 'A'                       X200-239   BLU         NT     2:01.98
     Wood, Steve (M51)                  McFarlane, Tracey (F45)            
     Middleton, Marc D (M60)            Jones, Eney (F51)                  
                27.71     1:04.21(36.50)    1:32.42(28.21)    2:01.98(29.56)

  8  BLU 'B'                       X120-159   BLU         NT     2:49.41
     Stromberg, Michelle (F32)          Delazanos, Dimitri (M26)           
     Roth Cohen, Karin (F63)            Kuk, Royd (M22)                    
                40.81     1:16.90(36.09)  2:21.57(1:04.67)    2:49.41(27.84)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14