Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 20, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'B'                      M160-199  NOVA    2:10.00     2:09.82
     Riddle, James M (M49)              Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M55)         
     Shumate, Tim P (M50)               Fernandez, Dickie (M40)            
                36.07     1:12.36(36.29)    1:42.03(29.67)    2:09.82(27.79)

  2  SCMC 'A'                        M72-99  SCMC    2:05.00     2:02.78
     Stroh, Christopher M (M24)         Kitchener, Bryan (M19)             
     Marshall, Mario L (M29)            Liebowitz, Daniel A (M27)          
                32.94     1:06.89(33.95)    1:32.90(26.01)    2:02.78(29.88)

  3  NOVA 'A'                      M100-119  NOVA    2:00.00     1:50.72
     Tichy, Jan (M29)                   Seo, Andrew (M23)                  
     Dmytrow, Robert C (M30)            Kraus, Evan (M25)                  
                            59.75(59.75)    1:26.03(26.28)    1:50.72(24.69)

  4  MVN 'C'                       M120-159   MVN    1:58.23     2:02.10
     Sumner, David M (M41)              Weis, Calvin (M37)                 
     Polizos, George (M36)              Cox, Ryan E (M38)                  
                32.33     1:07.64(35.31)    1:35.99(28.35)    2:02.10(26.11)

  5  MVN 'A'                       M100-119   MVN    1:58.23     2:01.82
     Babbitt, Eric (M24)                Trowbridge, Jesse M (M30)          
     Carter, Branden A (M25)            Li, Jay (M23)                      
                31.52     1:07.79(36.27)    1:36.72(28.93)    2:01.82(25.10)

  6  NOVA 'B'                      M120-159  NOVA    2:00.00     2:18.79
     Nygren, Brad E (M37)               Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid (M39)        
     Merlo, Mark W (M33)                Puchalski, Danny R (M30)           
                39.29     1:18.07(38.78)    1:50.67(32.60)    2:18.79(28.12)

  7  MVN 'B'                       M120-159   MVN    2:10.00     2:10.75
     Kolarov, Michael C (M39)           Ripic, Steve (M38)                 
     Foltz, James C (M26)               Gunnell, Steve (M41)               
                35.29     1:11.36(36.07)    1:42.59(31.23)    2:10.75(28.16)

  8  NOVA 'A'                      M160-199  NOVA    2:10.00     2:15.87
     Collins, Michael D (M45)           Dietrich, Jim (M40)                
     Jacobs, Lee (M42)                  Kirker, John J (M40)               
                36.99     1:16.11(39.12)    1:47.69(31.58)    2:15.87(28.18)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #35