Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 34, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:05.00     1:53.52
     Shumate, Tim P (M50)               Riddle, James M (M49)              
     Wilson, Grant (M54)                Wyatt, Robby W (M50)               
                27.23       58.21(30.98)    1:26.10(27.89)    1:53.52(27.42)

  2  NOVA 'B'                      M120-159  NOVA    2:00.00     2:06.95
     Nygren, Brad E (M37)               Jackson, Scott J (M36)             
     Cheung, Alex H (M31)               Arshat, Brad (M49)                 
                29.90       58.30(28.40)    1:30.26(31.96)    2:06.95(36.69)

  3  ROSE 'A'                      M120-159  ROSE    1:55.00     1:55.42
     Castleton, Tom (M40)               Alders, Alec (M22)                 
     Ono, Satoshi (M37)                 Garrett, Noah (M34)                
                29.72       55.14(25.42)    1:27.90(32.76)    1:55.42(27.52)

  4  MVN 'A'                       M120-159   MVN    1:55.00     2:08.29
     Curry, Chuck (M34)                 Salib, George (M41)                
     Sorenson, Tom C (M38)              Plummer, Josh (M38)                
                30.36     1:02.39(32.03)    1:37.12(34.73)    2:08.29(31.17)

  5  NOVA 'B'                      M160-199  NOVA    1:55.00     2:09.46
     Biessmann, Max R (M26)             Dauser, John W (M55)               
     Hayward, David S (M51)             Catlin, Michael W (M53)            
                28.27     1:00.92(32.65)    1:34.01(33.09)    2:09.46(35.45)

  6  MVN 'A'                       M200-239   MVN    2:00.00     1:56.44
     Weissman, Kevin C (M49)            Albright, Philip W (M51)           
     Borzone, Raymond E (M52)           Goodell, Brian (M52)               
                30.13       59.05(28.92)    1:28.00(28.95)    1:56.44(28.44)

  7  SCMC 'A'                      M120-159  SCMC    2:02.00     1:53.95
     Stroh, Christopher M (M24)         Edge, Jonathan A (M45)             
     Nebbs, Andrew J (M46)              Kitchener, Bryan (M19)             
                26.10       55.90(29.80)    1:28.50(32.60)    1:53.95(25.45)

  8  ROSE 'A'                      M200-239  ROSE    2:05.00     2:15.99
     Dubrick, Jon S (M43)               Farmer, Michael W (M64)            
     Hitch, Walter D (M59)              Whitehead, Michael L (M46)         
                33.70     1:06.71(33.01)    1:40.54(33.83)    2:15.99(35.45)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #44