Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 15, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'A'                      X120-159  NOVA    2:02.00     2:14.92
     Cheung, Alex H (M31)               Cybulskis, Astrid A (F37)          
     Wilson, Sonia C (F37)              Wight, Stephen G (M31)             
                31.43     1:04.95(33.52)    1:42.39(37.44)    2:14.92(32.53)

  2  NOVA 'A'                      X160-199  NOVA    1:58.00     1:59.67
     Odgers, Emily J (F43)              Nygren, Brad E (M37)               
     Yanco, Colleen M (F52)             Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid (M39)        
                29.70       58.61(28.91)    1:32.19(33.58)    1:59.67(27.48)

  3  MVN 'B'                       X120-159   MVN    1:57.00     2:07.42
     Bickert, Monika (F35)              Rivera, Kendrea G (F36)            
     Sumner, David M (M41)              Clark, Michael K (M43)             
                34.44     1:10.36(35.92)    1:38.67(28.31)    2:07.42(28.75)

  4  MVN 'B'                       X100-119   MVN    1:56.00     1:56.76
     Willment, Tyla C (F20)             Lindegren, Kimberly G (F20)        
     Weis, Calvin (M37)                 Cox, Ryan E (M38)                  
                45.74     1:04.80(19.06)    1:30.18(25.38)    1:56.76(26.58)

  5  SCAQ 'A'                      X160-199  SCAQ    1:57.00          DQ
     Godges, Arlette A (F47)            Latt, Melissa J (F48)              
     Boosin, Michael J (M45)            Nussbaum, Steven S (M50)           
                30.58 

  6  OJAI 'A'                      X160-199  OJAI    1:57.80     1:54.48
     Whitman, Marc (M53)                Rearwin, Laura (F46)               
     Seider, Wenke K (F42)              Ward, Bob A (M48)                  
                28.24       59.98(31.74)    1:27.93(27.95)    1:54.48(26.55)

  7  MVN 'A'                       X160-199   MVN    1:59.00     2:08.31
     Commons, Trisha M (F47)            Batcheller, Jennifer A (F43)       
     Ramirez, Miguel (M31)              Albright, Philip W (M51)           
                39.23     1:10.34(31.11)    1:39.45(29.11)    2:08.31(28.86)

  8  NOVA 'B'                      X200-239  NOVA    2:03.00     2:11.59
     Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M55)         Juliusson, Julia M (F46)           
     Smith, Robin M (F56)               Hayward, David S (M51)             
                28.64     1:03.70(35.06)    1:38.94(35.24)    2:11.59(32.65)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #45