Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 34, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'A'                      F240-279  SDSM    2:31.60     2:33.36
     Clifford, Gynt (F73)               Ettelson, Claudia (F50)            
     Veloso, Lolita V (F54)             Williams, Anne H (F73)             
                40.35     1:14.14(33.79)    1:50.27(36.13)    2:33.36(43.09)

  2  NOVA 'A'                      F200-239  NOVA    2:30.00     2:32.46
     Yanco, Colleen M (F52)             Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel (F51)     
     Smith, Robin M (F56)               Thornton, Kim S (F59)              
                35.13     1:15.64(40.51)    1:51.92(36.28)    2:32.46(40.54)

  3  NOVA 'B'                      F120-159  NOVA    2:30.00          DQ
     Cybulskis, Astrid A (F37)          Hedges, Megan (F39)                
     Krom, Meredith T (F24)             Tonelli, Marlena L (F23)           
                31.93 

  4  NOVA 'C'                      F160-199  NOVA    2:30.00     2:40.06
     Gomez, Mika A (F44)                Wilson, Sonia C (F37)              
     Tong, Frances (F40)                Catlin, Tina L (F52)               
                35.45     1:14.96(39.51)    1:57.50(42.54)    2:40.06(42.56)

  5  LVM 'A'                       M200-239   LVM    2:30.00     2:03.48
     Jaffee, Laurence T (M51)           Fulljames, Rick C (M60)            
     Franklin, Sam D (M54)              DeYoung, Richard (M43)             
                29.25     1:04.08(34.83)    1:34.25(30.17)    2:03.48(29.23)

  6  MVN 'A'                       F200-239   MVN    2:30.00     2:38.36
     Kalk, Karin M (F48)                Singer, Jayne (F57)                
     George, Patty M (F49)              Burton, Kim L (F49)                
                35.89                     2:03.47(1:27.58)    2:38.36(34.89)

  7  NOVA 'A'                      F160-199  NOVA    2:30.00     2:43.95
     Maclean, Tanya (F35)               Fell, Paula J (F46)                
     Arbogast, Patricia A (F48)         Kirker, Amanda G (F32)             
                38.28     1:17.17(38.89)    2:01.05(43.88)    2:43.95(42.90)

  8  ROSE 'B'                      F120-159  ROSE    2:40.00     2:40.02
     Cook, Sally A (F50)                Khalil, Heidi G (F40)              
     Druffel, Allis A (F47)             Wainwright, Aria (F21)             
                47.14     1:25.44(38.30)    2:02.31(36.87)    2:40.02(37.71)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #45