Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-6, 2011

Event 19, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  RMST 'A'                      X240-279  RMST    2:41.41     2:37.73
     Manheim, Frank T (M81)             Nakazawa, Muraji (M55)             
     Johnson, Mindy (F48)               Wymelenberg, Lynn A (F56)          
                45.89     1:27.75(41.86)    2:03.61(35.86)    2:37.73(34.12)

  2  GAJA 'B'                      X240-279  GAJA    2:36.50     2:38.90
     Reid, Joe (M63)                    Sharpe, Pamela E (F58)             
     Carver, David (M57)                Veater, Betty B (F65)              
                38.23     1:25.61(47.38)    1:59.57(33.96)    2:38.90(39.33)

  3  GOLD 'A'                      X240-279  GOLD    2:26.00     2:22.58
     Quiggin, David (M67)               McDonnell, Peggy H (F56)           
     LeClair, Dale A (F42)              Cavanaugh, Cav (M76)               
                36.66     1:17.68(41.02)    1:51.46(33.78)    2:22.58(31.12)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      X240-279  SYSM    2:16.00     2:25.18
     Oakes, David W (M71)               Hamel, Laura (F47)                 
     Lodwig, Keefe L (M68)              Carpenter, Kelley C (F54)          
                40.63     1:22.51(41.88)    1:52.61(30.10)    2:25.18(32.57)

  5  TAM 'A'                       X240-279   TAM    2:16.06     2:15.10
     Burns, Richard (M68)               Frost, Kenneth A (M67)             
     Val, Laura B (F60)                 Wheeler, Barbara C (F54)           
                34.43     1:10.70(36.27)    1:43.70(33.00)    2:15.10(31.40)

  6  GAJA 'A'                      X240-279  GAJA    2:34.60          DQ
     Williamson, Francine S (F63)       Mattson, Skippy (F58)              
     Dudley, Bill (M67)                 Miller, David W (M71)              
                47.42 

  7  WMST 'A'                      X240-279  WMST    2:39.00     2:32.75
     Tharp, Greg J (M61)                Leilich, Joann (F72)               
     Rollins, Bruce W (M62)             White, Lisa L (F52)                
                34.97     1:21.03(46.06)    1:53.94(32.91)    2:32.75(38.81)

  8  VMST 'A'                      X240-279  VMST    2:49.78     2:57.32
     Galletly, Sandy (M69)              Durrant, Betsy (F70)               
     Swiger, Ralph B (M55)              Schreiner, Beth (F70)              
                43.31     1:36.06(52.75)    2:20.18(44.12)    2:57.32(37.14)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #20