Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-6, 2011

Event 36, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SMS 'A'                       F200-239   SMS    3:07.00     3:01.28
     King, Rebecca L (F31)              Arnold, Patricia F (F72)           
     Frederic, Christine (F47)          Buccino, Vicki (F65)               
                38.39   1:42.66(1:04.27)    2:16.74(34.08)    3:01.28(44.54)

  2  SKY 'A'                       F200-239   SKY    2:35.00     2:57.04
     Arnold, Tita (F70)                 May, Julie (F44)                   
     Nieto, Alexandra (F39)             Baldwin, Patricia A (F56)          
                57.75     1:41.71(43.96)    2:14.68(32.97)    2:57.04(42.36)

  3  GOLD 'A'                      F200-239  GOLD    2:25.00     2:22.54
     Hughes, Maureen C (F58)            Cavanaugh, Debbie D (F53)          
     LeClair, Dale A (F42)              Sargeant, Pat A (F58)              
                38.12     1:18.57(40.45)    1:52.26(33.69)    2:22.54(30.28)

  4  GAJA 'A'                      F200-239  GAJA    2:19.30     2:25.62
     Ibarguen, Alison O (F49)           Mattson, Skippy (F58)              
     Countryman, Marianne (F47)         Mc Gee, Beth O (F49)               
                36.78     1:21.22(44.44)    1:55.97(34.75)    2:25.62(29.65)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      F200-239  SYSM    2:20.00     2:24.43
     Bennett, Ellen K (F48)             Groselle, Laura L (F51)            
     Carpenter, Kelley C (F54)          Fedako, Cathy A (F50)              
                38.43     1:17.26(38.83)    1:53.90(36.64)    2:24.43(30.53)

  6  RMST 'A'                      F200-239  RMST    2:28.28     2:55.80
     Manheim, Lucy M (F69)              Brightwell, Kim M (F51)            
     Johnson, Mindy (F48)               Wymelenberg, Lynn A (F56)          
              1:02.25     1:45.45(43.20)    2:21.75(36.30)    2:55.80(34.05)

  7  GAJA 'B'                      F200-239  GAJA    2:41.41     2:54.62
     Watson, Lisa L (F57)               Almand, Jennifer C (F53)           
     Yarbrough, Myrna N (F50)           Lavery, Catherine F (F52)          
                49.73     1:34.82(45.09)    2:19.95(45.13)    2:54.62(34.67)

  8  MIL 'A'                       F160-199   MIL    2:45.00     2:42.66
     Cabada, Maria (F48)                Robert, Michelle (F42)             
     Camacho, Martha (F46)              Gonzalez, Ana Lucia (F49)          
                44.83                       1:19.57(34.74)  2:42.66(1:23.09)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #13