Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-6, 2011

Event 32, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'C'                      F200-239  GAJA    2:57.04     2:48.67
     Watson, Lisa L (F57)               Greely, Kathleen M (F51)           
     Larson, Joyce M (F61)              Schneider, Margo M (F64)           
                43.88     1:26.31(42.43)    2:10.54(44.23)    2:48.67(38.13)

  2  GAJA 'B'                      F200-239  GAJA    2:30.60     2:25.51
     Lavery, Catherine F (F52)          Krugman, Elaine (F49)              
     Yarbrough, Myrna N (F50)           Beach, Lynn (F55)                  
                34.62     1:12.07(37.45)    1:51.27(39.20)    2:25.51(34.24)

  3  GAJA 'A'                      F200-239  GAJA    2:12.00     2:14.69
     Selby, Tana M (F52)                Hooe, Donna L (F49)                
     Williamson, Francine S (F63)       Sharpe, Pamela E (F58)             
                34.17     1:07.05(32.88)    1:40.60(33.55)    2:14.69(34.09)

  4  GOLD 'A'                      F200-239  GOLD    2:08.00     2:04.11
     Sargeant, Pat A (F58)              McDonnell, Peggy H (F56)           
     Cavanaugh, Debbie D (F53)          LeClair, Dale A (F42)              
                30.81     1:01.54(30.73)    1:33.75(32.21)    2:04.11(30.36)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      F200-239  SYSM    2:09.00     2:05.14
     Carpenter, Kelley C (F54)          Fedako, Cathy A (F50)              
     Ramnath, Fernette P (F46)          Groselle, Laura L (F51)            
                        1:02.96(1:02.96)    1:34.73(31.77)    2:05.14(30.41)

  6  SKY 'A'                       F200-239   SKY    2:30.00     2:36.44
     Nieto, Alexandra (F39)             Schaal, Shlomit (F41)              
     Baldwin, Patricia A (F56)          Arnold, Tita (F70)                 
                30.92     1:06.98(36.06)    1:49.31(42.33)    2:36.44(47.13)

  7  SMS 'A'                       F200-239   SMS    2:44.00     2:39.98
     Frederic, Christine (F47)          Arnold, Patricia F (F72)           
     Buccino, Vicki (F65)               King, Rebecca L (F31)              
                32.49     1:22.91(50.42)    2:06.08(43.17)    2:39.98(33.90)

  8  FLAQ 'A'                      F160-199  FLAQ    2:24.00     2:24.20
     Sutherland, Nicola J (F28)         Volz, Kristin R (F38)              
     Larson, Linda L (F56)              Webb, Linda (F66)                  
                30.98     1:12.50(41.52)    1:48.18(35.68)    2:24.20(36.02)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #25