Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-6, 2011

Event 35, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'A'                      M240-279  GAJA    2:32.50          DQ
     Reid, Joe (M63)                    Huebschmann, Ray E (M67)           
     Logan, James J (M58)               Lovell, Gilbert R (M79)            
                      
  2  SYSM 'B'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:10.00     2:10.37
     Couch, Bob E (M64)                 Walker, Rick B (M61)               
     Vazmina, Rudy J (M61)              Angell, Clayton (M54)              
                36.93     1:12.79(35.86)    1:43.15(30.36)    2:10.37(27.22)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:04.44     2:05.36
     Soderstrom, Jan (M66)              Brenner, Bill (M53)                
     Lodwig, Keefe L (M68)              Groselle, Jack R (M57)             
                35.67     1:09.66(33.99)    1:39.90(30.24)    2:05.36(25.46)

  4  TAM 'A'                       M240-279   TAM    2:09.50     2:08.60
     Burns, Richard (M68)               Frost, Kenneth A (M67)             
     Meyerhoff, Rick (M64)              Holt, Tate (M60)                   
                33.79     1:10.39(36.60)    1:42.48(32.09)    2:08.60(26.12)

  5  WMST 'A'                      M240-279  WMST    2:17.00     2:10.69
     Tharp, Greg J (M61)                Boak, Thomas D (M68)               
     White, Steve G (M51)               Rollins, Bruce W (M62)             
                34.79     1:13.24(38.45)    1:42.54(29.30)    2:10.69(28.15)

  6  GAJA 'A'                      M280-319  GAJA    3:00.00     2:51.90
     Dunlap, Marion T (M78)             Zeigler, John V (M66)              
     Dudley, Bill (M67)                 Miller, David W (M71)              
                45.11     1:32.45(47.34)    2:17.57(45.12)    2:51.90(34.33)

  7  GAJA 'B'                      M280-319  GAJA    3:31.00     5:27.80
     Baird, Justus (M68)                Dixon, Richard B (M78)             
     Leen, Walter D (M69)               Chuven, Herb (M72)                 
                        2:14.95(2:14.95)  4:43.73(2:28.78)    5:27.80(44.07)

  8  GAJA 'A'                      M320-359  GAJA    3:33.50     3:09.63
     Gfroerer, George (M78)             Woods, Albert H (M82)              
     Stolz, Hal F (M77)                 Mitchell, Jack (M84)               
                                          2:17.83(2:17.83)    3:09.63(51.80)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #25