Heat Results

Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 8-10, 2011

Event 102, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Norris, Robert F                   M73   DAM   27:14.74    28:34.95
              1:49.32   3:45.66(1:56.34)  5:41.39(1:55.73)  7:36.79(1:55.40)
      9:31.02(1:54.23) 11:25.43(1:54.41) 13:21.33(1:55.90) 15:17.51(1:56.18)
     17:11.90(1:54.39) 19:07.11(1:55.21) 21:01.55(1:54.44) 22:55.47(1:53.92)
     24:50.08(1:54.61) 26:42.57(1:52.49) 28:34.95(1:52.38)

  2  Fasbender, Barry A                 M74  STAN   26:43.58    25:57.49
              1:37.50   3:21.43(1:43.93)  5:05.61(1:44.18)  6:50.78(1:45.17)
      8:34.42(1:43.64) 10:20.27(1:45.85) 12:04.93(1:44.66) 13:49.70(1:44.77)
     15:34.39(1:44.69) 17:19.31(1:44.92) 19:05.25(1:45.94) 20:51.29(1:46.04)
     22:36.23(1:44.94) 24:21.71(1:45.48) 25:57.49(1:35.78)

  3  Glenesk, Jennifer A                F54  KMAN   25:34.91    25:17.64
              1:33.85   3:14.81(1:40.96)  4:55.96(1:41.15)  6:37.89(1:41.93)
      8:19.45(1:41.56) 10:01.80(1:42.35) 11:44.22(1:42.42) 13:27.08(1:42.86)
     15:09.67(1:42.59) 16:52.40(1:42.73) 18:34.90(1:42.50) 20:17.30(1:42.40)
     21:59.20(1:41.90) 23:40.42(1:41.22) 25:17.64(1:37.22)

  4  Strauss, Judy                      F57  MELO   25:30.00    25:09.07
              1:33.35   3:12.72(1:39.37)  4:53.38(1:40.66)  6:33.43(1:40.05)
      8:14.06(1:40.63)  9:54.91(1:40.85) 11:35.17(1:40.26) 13:15.89(1:40.72)
     14:56.97(1:41.08) 16:37.68(1:40.71) 18:19.05(1:41.37) 20:01.07(1:42.02)
     21:43.13(1:42.06) 23:26.80(1:43.67) 25:09.07(1:42.27)

  5  Fairfield, David M                 M72  TCAM   25:30.05    25:55.03
              1:34.74   3:17.01(1:42.27)  5:02.91(1:45.90)  6:47.18(1:44.27)
      8:31.61(1:44.43) 10:15.48(1:43.87) 12:01.12(1:45.64) 13:45.02(1:43.90)
     15:29.43(1:44.41) 17:13.78(1:44.35) 18:58.81(1:45.03) 20:42.68(1:43.87)
     22:27.00(1:44.32) 24:11.44(1:44.44) 25:55.03(1:43.59)

  6  Gildea, David R                    M68  MELO   26:30.00    24:51.63
              1:33.78   3:13.62(1:39.84)  4:53.69(1:40.07)  6:33.49(1:39.80)
      8:14.69(1:41.20)  9:55.84(1:41.15) 11:36.47(1:40.63) 13:17.37(1:40.90)
     14:57.95(1:40.58) 16:38.87(1:40.92) 18:19.63(1:40.76) 19:59.28(1:39.65)
     21:36.78(1:37.50) 23:17.07(1:40.29) 24:51.63(1:34.56)

  7  Terhorst, Hermine M                F53   SRM   26:55.77    23:03.97
              1:25.18   2:57.82(1:32.64)  4:29.41(1:31.59)  6:01.65(1:32.24)
      7:35.78(1:34.13)  9:10.22(1:34.44) 10:43.75(1:33.53) 12:17.24(1:33.49)
     13:49.86(1:32.62) 15:22.00(1:32.14) 16:55.40(1:33.40) 18:26.93(1:31.53)
     20:00.33(1:33.40) 21:33.56(1:33.23) 23:03.97(1:30.41)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #21