Heat Results

2011 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 6-10, 2011

Event 23, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  DCAC 'F'                      M160-199  DCAC    9:53.00    10:00.63
     Moon, WonKee (M37)                 Linderman, Ross A (M34)            
     Fahr, John (M43)                   Beard, Peter L (M52)               
              1:08.36   2:22.35(1:13.99)  3:30.95(1:08.60)  4:48.93(1:17.98)
      6:02.96(1:14.03)  7:19.57(1:16.61)  8:37.20(1:17.63) 10:00.63(1:23.43)

  2  WH2O 'C'                      X160-199  WH2O    9:51.57    10:10.32
     Dantzler, Amy L (F47)              Hawcridge, Andrea J (F49)          
     Ochoa, Enrique A (M29)             Young, Chad R (M47)                
              1:10.67   2:26.76(1:16.09)  3:45.77(1:19.01)  5:09.49(1:23.72)
      6:18.61(1:09.12)  7:37.26(1:18.65)  8:50.60(1:13.34) 10:10.32(1:19.72)

  3  LBG 'C'                       M120-159   LBG    9:06.00     9:36.01
     Bixler, Kenneth M (M41)            Blaney, Ryan (M34)                 
     Liu, Jeff (M37)                    Kremers, Brian J (M38)             
              1:05.96   2:17.70(1:11.74)  3:22.44(1:04.74)  4:37.01(1:14.57)
      5:52.77(1:15.76)  7:17.92(1:25.15)    7:38.81(20.89)  9:36.01(1:57.20)

  4  TNYA 'A'                      M100-119  TNYA    8:50.00     8:52.16
     Chesson, Win (M28)                 Denrich, David (M32)               
     Tynan, Michael (M30)               Guernsey, David T (M25)            
                59.22   2:03.00(1:03.78)  3:07.84(1:04.84)  4:19.72(1:11.88)
      5:28.52(1:08.80)  6:39.43(1:10.91)  7:40.39(1:00.96)  8:52.16(1:11.77)

  5  WH2O 'A'                      M120-159  WH2O    9:05.57     9:18.60
     Crosby, Mike E (M32)               Tester, Bram P (M42)               
     Libit, Bryan A (M32)               Dean, Michael R (M30)              
              1:05.71   2:17.12(1:11.41)  3:26.54(1:09.42)  4:41.15(1:14.61)
      5:49.74(1:08.59)  7:03.73(1:13.99)  8:10.93(1:07.20)  9:18.60(1:07.67)

  6  DCAC 'B'                      X120-159  DCAC    9:51.50     9:43.29
     Richard, Jean-Philippe (M35)       Lowengrub, Tamara J (F40)          
     Stakem, Meredith A (F30)           Lowengrub, Paul S (M40)            
              1:06.86   2:17.76(1:10.90)  3:39.43(1:21.67)  5:03.81(1:24.38)
        5:24.67(20.86)  7:30.45(2:05.78)  8:35.12(1:04.67)  9:43.29(1:08.17)

  7  DCAC 'E'                      M200-239  DCAC    9:52.00     9:49.75
     Mead, Jeffrey D (M55)              Franz, Craig J (M58)               
     Czander, Eric W (M46)              Dever, Frederick E (M46)           
              1:10.52   2:26.14(1:15.62)  3:44.82(1:18.68)  5:05.73(1:20.91)
      6:17.13(1:11.40)  7:31.67(1:14.54)  8:37.32(1:05.65)  9:49.75(1:12.43)

  8  TNYA 'D'                      M160-199  TNYA    9:55.00     9:49.51
     Hermanet, RJ (M41)                 Suzuki, Kozo (M48)                 
     Cole, Brad G (M53)                 Judge, Joshua M (M35)              
              1:07.26   2:18.07(1:10.81)  3:35.53(1:17.46)  4:56.87(1:21.34)
      6:09.36(1:12.49)  7:28.35(1:18.99)  8:35.53(1:07.18)  9:49.51(1:13.98)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #14