Heat Results

2011 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 6-10, 2011

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PNA 'B'                       M160-199   PNA    5:05.00     4:43.77
     Bresemann, Chris (M32)             Cotton, Spencer R (M46)            
     Gonzalez, George L (M41)           Lasersohn, Jim A (M46)             
              1:09.15   2:27.58(1:18.43)  3:37.44(1:09.86)  4:43.77(1:06.33)

  2  WH2O 'D'                      M160-199  WH2O    5:01.57     5:23.38
     La Fianza, Bernard J (M49)         Bahamon, Luis E (M50)              
     Kennedy, Patrick S (M44)           Camacho, Raymond E (M47)           
              1:29.50     1:50.70(21.20)  4:12.53(2:21.83)  5:23.38(1:10.85)

  3  TNYA 'A'                      M160-199  TNYA    5:00.00     4:30.27
     Demira, Onesimo C (M38)            Allen, Anthony D (M44)             
     Cole, Brad G (M53)                 Hermanet, RJ (M41)                 
              1:06.74   2:21.83(1:15.09)  3:28.56(1:06.73)  4:30.27(1:01.71)

  4  GOLD 'D'                      M240-279  GOLD    4:45.00     4:56.64
     Dively, Michael (M73)              Meyer, Michael R (M55)             
     Burt, Chris (M56)                  Suarez, Ed C (M57)                 
                        2:39.98(2:39.98)  3:50.21(1:10.23)  4:56.64(1:06.43)

  5  DCAC 'G'                      F100-119  DCAC    4:45.00     4:42.76
     Hemady, Noura (F25)                Hewitt, Sara (F31)                 
     Warren-Shriner, Lindsey (F23)      Stakem, Meredith A (F30)           
              1:12.45   2:27.73(1:15.28)  3:39.23(1:11.50)  4:42.76(1:03.53)

  6  TSUN 'D'                      X160-199  TSUN    5:01.00     5:19.31
     Prodoehl, Jason C (M40)            Hu, David C (M49)                  
     Roberts, Vicki A (F48)             Brigham, Courtney B (F29)          
              1:16.46   2:42.90(1:26.44)  4:08.77(1:25.87)  5:19.31(1:10.54)

  7  TNYA 'E'                      F100-119  TNYA    5:05.00     5:27.07
     Wogsland, Andrea (F28)             Stephens, Judy (F26)               
     Watt, Mariko (F26)                 Hansen, Emma S (F29)               
              1:15.70   2:55.95(1:40.25)  4:10.83(1:14.88)  5:27.07(1:16.24)

  8  SQID 'A'                      M160-199  SQID    5:10.00         EXH
     Martinez, Kyle G (M29)             Carlton, William A (M57)           
     Johnson, David L (M70)             Hayden, John W (M39)               
              1:36.71                     4:52.37(3:15.66)  6:13.48(1:21.11)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #29