Heat Results

2011 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 6-10, 2011

Event 33, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  DCAC 'D'                      M100-119  DCAC    5:15.00     5:01.43
     Davidson, Nicholas (M30)           Campbell, Lincoln T (M25)          
     Takai, Benjamin H (M29)            Linderman, Ross A (M34)            
              1:13.53   2:40.39(1:26.86)  3:56.74(1:16.35)  5:01.43(1:04.69)

  2  TNYA 'C'                      M160-199  TNYA    4:48.00     5:18.60
     Cole, Brad G (M53)                 Allen, Anthony D (M44)             
     Suzuki, Kozo (M48)                 Marra, Joseph N (M36)              
              1:19.41   2:50.28(1:30.87)  4:10.27(1:19.99)  5:18.60(1:08.33)

  3  DCAC 'B'                      M160-199  DCAC    4:31.00     4:31.00
     Heuchling, Geoffrey (M52)          Williams, Neill (M43)              
     Dever, Frederick E (M46)           Sprengel, Ryan (M31)               
              1:13.66   2:25.06(1:11.40)  3:32.00(1:06.94)    4:31.00(59.00)

  4  TNYA 'A'                        M72-99  TNYA    4:12.00     4:15.40
     Ludeke, Charles F (M23)            Jordan, Scott C (M25)              
     Wong, Austin (M26)                 Guernsey, David T (M25)            
              1:08.81   2:16.36(1:07.55)  3:18.24(1:01.88)    4:15.40(57.16)

  5  TNYA 'B'                      M120-159  TNYA    4:26.00     4:46.50
     Blacker, Christopher (M31)         Isgrigg, Peter G (M30)             
     Denrich, David (M32)               Judge, Joshua M (M35)              
              1:17.20   2:37.56(1:20.36)  3:45.06(1:07.50)  4:46.50(1:01.44)

  6  DCAC 'C'                      M120-159  DCAC    4:35.00     4:36.21
     Bellows, Andrew W (M31)            Conrad, Brandon (M36)              
     Richard, Jean-Philippe (M35)       Moon, WonKee (M37)                 
              1:08.11   2:24.94(1:16.83)  3:33.52(1:08.58)  4:36.21(1:02.69)

  7  FINS 'A'                      X160-199  FINS    4:52.00     4:58.25
     Jordan, Jim R (M46)                Huyette, Michele M (F43)           
     Kannegieser, Robert J (M54)        Moss, Pam Henry (F49)              
              1:12.81   2:40.52(1:27.71)  3:48.98(1:08.46)  4:58.25(1:09.27)

  8  PNA 'B'                       X160-199   PNA    5:20.00     5:31.27
     Brooks, Kevin A (M20)              Williams, Brian K (M34)            
     Welch, Sarah (F64)                 Dahl, Lisa A (F50)                 
              1:12.76   2:40.66(1:27.90)  4:23.26(1:42.60)  5:31.27(1:08.01)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #29