Heat Results

2011 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 6-10, 2011

Event 23, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WH2O 'B'                      M200-239  WH2O   10:45.57    10:55.25
     Wallace, Mike J (M55)              Larson, Charles A (M59)            
     Lowell, Vincent J (M50)            Bordovsky, Mauro (M55)             
              1:20.49   2:45.53(1:25.04)  4:05.22(1:19.69)  5:32.55(1:27.33)
      6:54.35(1:21.80)  8:23.57(1:29.22)  9:38.75(1:15.18) 10:55.25(1:16.50)

  2  DCAC 'C'                        X72-99  DCAC   10:39.00    10:35.08
     Hemady, Noura (F25)                Warren-Shriner, Lindsey (F23)      
     Happell, Thomas (M23)              Campbell, Lincoln T (M25)          
              1:17.73   2:38.81(1:21.08)  3:52.89(1:14.08)  5:08.90(1:16.01)
      6:29.21(1:20.31)  7:55.93(1:26.72) 10:35.08(2:39.15)

  3  TNYA 'C'                      M120-159  TNYA   10:05.00    11:01.25
     Marra, Joseph N (M36)              Cronin, James M (M33)              
     Kohanowski, Kenneth S (M39)        Papas, Zachary A (M27)             
              1:14.61   2:34.86(1:20.25)  3:52.30(1:17.44)  5:25.33(1:33.03)
      6:46.24(1:20.91)  8:18.55(1:32.31)  9:35.84(1:17.29) 11:01.25(1:25.41)

  4  FINS 'A'                      X160-199  FINS   10:00.00    10:32.13
     Huyette, Michele M (F43)           Henry, P Martin (M47)              
     Kannegieser, Robert J (M54)        Burke, Jill S (F47)                
              1:20.42   2:34.60(1:14.18)  3:48.67(1:14.07)  5:06.81(1:18.14)
      6:14.61(1:07.80)  7:26.31(1:11.70)  8:55.43(1:29.12) 10:32.13(1:36.70)

  5  SAC 'A'                       M200-239   SAC   10:00.00    10:20.50
     Roth, Andrew M (M43)               Blagdon, Mark W (M57)              
     Ugarkovich, David M (M64)          Smith, Stephen M (M45)             
              1:10.26   2:24.63(1:14.37)  3:47.26(1:22.63)  5:10.53(1:23.27)
      6:36.61(1:26.08)  8:09.46(1:32.85)  9:13.09(1:03.63) 10:20.50(1:07.41)

  6  TNYA 'B'                      F120-159  TNYA   10:15.00    11:35.06
     Wogsland, Andrea (F28)             Turnbull-Brown, Elisabeth A (F39)  
     Watt, Mariko (F26)                 Hansen, Emma S (F29)               
              1:21.28   2:46.25(1:24.97)  4:15.54(1:29.29)  5:56.31(1:40.77)
      7:17.46(1:21.15)  8:49.20(1:31.74) 10:10.29(1:21.09) 11:35.06(1:24.77)

  7  TSUN 'B'                      X100-119  TSUN   10:40.00    10:52.88
     Acio, Amanda (F29)                 Wheeler, Padraic T (M24)           
     Howell, Daniel (M26)               Brigham, Courtney B (F29)          
              1:24.43   2:58.17(1:33.74)  4:17.87(1:19.70)  5:38.79(1:20.92)
      6:56.82(1:18.03)  8:23.90(1:27.08)  9:36.05(1:12.15) 10:52.88(1:16.83)

  8  WH2O 'D'                      X160-199  WH2O   11:13.57    11:44.88
     Shore, Susan (F49)                 Bahamon, Luis E (M50)              
     Labelle, Laura L (F47)             Camacho, Raymond E (M47)           
              1:20.38   2:46.47(1:26.09)  4:15.48(1:29.01)  6:01.50(1:46.02)
      7:25.60(1:24.10)  9:00.15(1:34.55) 10:20.15(1:20.00) 11:44.88(1:24.73)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #52