Heat Results

2011 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 6-10, 2011

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WH2O 'A'                      M240-279  WH2O    5:48.57     5:24.38
     Larson, Charles A (M59)            Wiener, Neal T (M67)               
     Olson, Jay (M62)                   Wallace, Mike J (M55)              
              1:16.88   2:41.34(1:24.46)  4:08.42(1:27.08)  5:24.38(1:15.96)

  2  PNA 'C'                       M200-239   PNA    5:25.00     5:40.85
     Mabus, Matt (M51)                  Meehan, Jeffrey R (M51)            
     Ikeda, Paul J (M52)                Meuret, Henry L (M49)              
              1:22.84   3:00.87(1:38.03)    3:21.72(20.85)  5:40.85(2:19.13)

  3  DCAC 'C'                      M240-279  DCAC    5:15.00     5:43.79
     Miller, Grant (M68)                Gentry, Gregory L (M51)            
     Crane, David C (M56)               Keiser, Richard K (M67)            
              1:37.13   2:54.23(1:17.10)    3:18.16(23.93)  5:43.79(2:25.63)

  4  DCAC 'H'                      X160-199  DCAC    5:10.00     6:16.17
     Lowengrub, Tamara J (F40)          Findlay-Chamberlain, Anne (F58)    
     Bricker, Jason W (M33)             McManus, Charles A (M50)           
              1:19.35   3:51.92(2:32.57)    4:50.99(59.07)  6:16.17(1:25.18)

  5  WH2O 'G'                      X240-279  WH2O    5:10.57     5:07.74
     Figueiredo, Paulo (M65)            Levinrad, Jan L (F64)              
     Shigaki, Carole (F56)              Bordovsky, Mauro (M55)             
              1:15.39   2:42.22(1:26.83)    3:02.07(19.85)  5:07.74(2:05.67)

  6  SDSM 'C'                      M200-239  SDSM    5:20.00     5:38.77
     Dillingham, Ken H (M50)            Jones, Anthony (M46)               
     Little, Michael W (M48)            Herbert, Thomas G (M57)            
              1:15.75   2:57.90(1:42.15)  4:21.27(1:23.37)  5:38.77(1:17.50)

  7  TSUN 'A'                      M200-239  TSUN    5:35.00     6:17.94
     Winslow, Jim N (M51)               Fabis, Will (M65)                  
     Nergaard, A Kristian (M64)         Graham, William S (M50)            
              1:30.75   3:10.54(1:39.79)  4:51.96(1:41.42)  6:17.94(1:25.98)

  8  FLAQ 'A'                      F200-239  FLAQ    5:58.00     6:03.04
     Webb, Linda (F66)                  Sather, Jeanne E (F54)             
     Volz, Kristin R (F38)              Larson, Linda L (F56)              
              1:27.16   4:39.06(3:11.90)                    6:03.04(1:23.98)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #36