Heat Results

2011 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 6-10, 2011

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  LBG 'F'                       X240-279   LBG    7:30.00     6:00.77
     Thresh, Andrea L (F62)             Kovary, Steven A (M70)             
     French, Roger W (M58)              Lambert, Heather C (F57)           
              1:37.43   3:14.71(1:37.28)  4:40.67(1:25.96)  6:00.77(1:20.10)

  2  LBG 'A'                       M200-239   LBG    7:30.00     5:41.72
     Miranda, Mike R (M49)              Reis, Raul (M47)                   
     Parnes, Barton (M55)               Corsi, Jerry (M56)                 
              1:29.47   2:46.95(1:17.48)  4:28.25(1:41.30)  5:41.72(1:13.47)

  3  GOLD 'B'                      X240-279  GOLD    7:00.00     8:14.22
     Colavecchio, John B (M71)          Gunter, Susan (F68)                
     Woodburn, Scott (M68)              Woodburn, Andrea (F48)             
              2:59.58   5:31.67(2:32.09)  6:58.14(1:26.47)  8:14.22(1:16.08)

  4  TNYA 'C'                      M120-159  TNYA    6:00.00     4:58.22
     Chamberlain, Randall A (M42)       Kohanowski, Kenneth S (M39)        
     Cronin, James M (M33)              Papas, Zachary A (M27)             
              1:21.72   2:36.95(1:15.23)  3:48.69(1:11.74)  4:58.22(1:09.53)

  5  WH2O 'B'                      M200-239  WH2O    6:05.57     6:14.28
     Myers, Charles W (M58)             Donovan, Bill W (M68)              
     Godfrey, Cyrus (M62)               Johansson, Kenneth R (M42)         
              1:24.07   3:13.11(1:49.04)  4:47.80(1:34.69)  6:14.28(1:26.48)

  6  LBG 'E'                       F120-159   LBG    7:20.00     5:42.99
     Goebel, Lauren (F38)               Baillie, Carol A (F27)             
     Trujillo, Dana (F32)               Turner, Monica M (F33)             
              1:18.57   2:40.89(1:22.32)  4:15.60(1:34.71)  5:42.99(1:27.39)

  7  LBG 'G'                       X200-239   LBG    7:30.00     6:51.88
     Werner, John C (M48)               Derbyshire, Donald B (M53)         
     Duquesnel, Susan M (F52)           Utu, Robyn (F47)                   
              1:18.61   3:07.43(1:48.82)  5:04.48(1:57.05)  6:51.88(1:47.40)

  8  LBG 'B'                       M120-159   LBG    7:30.00     5:01.78
     Kaguma, Taka (M31)                 Quintanilla, James (M27)           
     Holt, Mark A (M49)                 Dirlam, Michael G (M44)            
              1:17.63   2:29.75(1:12.12)  3:48.74(1:18.99)  5:01.78(1:13.04)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #35