Heat Results

2011 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 6-10, 2011

Event 33, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  FLAQ 'A'                      F160-199  FLAQ    6:49.00     6:55.02
     Larson, Linda L (F56)              Rosenblat, Daniela (F36)           
     Volz, Kristin R (F38)              Webb, Linda (F66)                  
              1:36.00   3:25.26(1:49.26)  5:29.98(2:04.72)  6:55.02(1:25.04)

  2  WH2O 'B'                      X240-279  WH2O    6:33.57     6:37.81
     Shigaki, Carole (F56)              Olson, Jay (M62)                   
     Figueiredo, Paulo (M65)            Levinrad, Jan L (F64)              
              1:30.34   3:24.51(1:54.17)  5:10.52(1:46.01)  6:37.81(1:27.29)

  3  GOLD 'A'                      M120-159  GOLD    5:50.00     4:28.32
     Vaucher, James R (M28)             Welch, Corey L (M28)               
     Comulada, Luis E (M36)             Suarez, Diego A (M28)              
              1:13.06   2:19.48(1:06.42)  3:26.47(1:06.99)  4:28.32(1:01.85)

  4  SAC 'A'                       X160-199   SAC    5:30.00     5:35.30
     Smith, Stephen M (M45)             Lo, Yvonne F (F41)                 
     Roth, Andrew M (M43)               Conroy, Shannon M (F36)            
              1:09.23   2:43.25(1:34.02)  3:55.18(1:11.93)  5:35.30(1:40.12)

  5  SDSM 'A'                      M160-199  SDSM    5:45.00     5:26.53
     Griffiths, Ken J (M42)             Munday, Anthony W (M32)            
     Wilson, Grant R (M45)              Herbert, Thomas G (M57)            
              1:25.13   2:52.53(1:27.40)  4:11.25(1:18.72)  5:26.53(1:15.28)

  6  PNA 'A'                       M160-199   PNA    6:10.00     6:28.33
     Bourgeois, Daryl W (M25)           Hilovsky, Jack A (M48)             
     Ikeda, Paul J (M52)                Stone, Jason T (M36)               
              1:31.14   3:28.25(1:57.11)  5:15.69(1:47.44)  6:28.33(1:12.64)

  7  TSUN 'A'                      X120-159  TSUN    6:35.00     5:45.12
     Hsieh, Jenny (F35)                 Wong, Timothy V (M23)              
     Cheung, Casey D (M38)              Acio, Amanda (F29)                 
              1:58.57   3:10.25(1:11.68)  4:25.25(1:15.00)  5:45.12(1:19.87)

  8  WH2O 'A'                      M200-239  WH2O    6:58.57     6:09.64
     Graham, Errol (M52)                Cook, Robert (M53)                 
     Larson, Charles A (M59)            Wiener, Neal T (M67)               
              1:38.15   3:11.88(1:33.73)  4:47.55(1:35.67)  6:09.64(1:22.09)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #25