Heat Results

Bumpy Jones International Classic & Dixie Zone LCM Championships

Long Course Meters
Jun 10-12, 2011

Event 1, 800 Meter Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Lind, Celeste                      F52  ATAC   11:45.00    11:40.69
                38.43     1:21.11(42.68)    2:04.46(43.35)    2:48.88(44.42)
        3:31.98(43.10)    4:16.76(44.78)                                    
      6:29.89(2:13.13)    7:14.69(44.80)    7:58.59(43.90)    8:43.90(45.31)
        9:28.04(44.14)   10:13.02(44.98)   10:57.10(44.08)   11:40.69(43.59)

  2  Groselle, Laura L                  F51  SYSM   11:30.00    11:48.93
                39.20     1:22.61(43.41)    2:07.01(44.40)    2:52.55(45.54)
        3:37.45(44.90)    4:23.08(45.63)    5:07.94(44.86)    5:53.08(45.14)
        6:36.99(43.91)    7:22.18(45.19)    8:06.96(44.78)    8:52.75(45.79)
        9:36.73(43.98)   10:21.34(44.61)   11:05.03(43.69)   11:48.93(43.90)

  3  Hamel, Laura                       F47  SYSM   11:23.67    11:14.02
                36.31     1:17.16(40.85)    1:59.26(42.10)    2:41.60(42.34)
        3:24.65(43.05)    4:07.44(42.79)    4:50.62(43.18)    5:33.90(43.28)
        6:17.31(43.41)    7:00.65(43.34)    7:43.93(43.28)    8:27.20(43.27)
        9:10.20(43.00)    9:53.22(43.02)   10:34.74(41.52)   11:14.02(39.28)

  4  Keen, John M                       M48  YCFM   11:15.00    11:35.39
                38.10     1:20.88(42.78)    2:04.95(44.07)    2:49.05(44.10)
        3:33.45(44.40)    4:18.61(45.16)    5:03.45(44.84)    5:48.14(44.69)
        6:32.13(43.99)    7:16.28(44.15)    8:00.75(44.47)    8:44.58(43.83)
        9:28.14(43.56)   10:11.89(43.75)   10:55.01(43.12)   11:35.39(40.38)

  5  Hillman, Allen F                   M44  SYSM   11:15.13    11:19.09
                35.57     1:15.53(39.96)    1:56.61(41.08)    2:38.69(42.08)
        3:21.25(42.56)    4:04.07(42.82)    4:46.38(42.31)    5:29.70(43.32)
        6:13.34(43.64)    6:57.80(44.46)    7:41.57(43.77)    8:25.94(44.37)
        9:09.61(43.67)    9:54.10(44.49)   10:37.44(43.34)   11:19.09(41.65)

  6  Grossman, Steve W                  M50  SYSM   11:25.00    10:56.35
                37.47     1:20.37(42.90)    2:02.70(42.33)    2:45.43(42.73)
        3:27.44(42.01)    4:09.30(41.86)    4:51.04(41.74)    5:32.30(41.26)
        6:14.08(41.78)    6:55.72(41.64)    7:35.71(39.99)    8:15.91(40.20)
        8:57.18(41.27)    9:36.87(39.69)   10:17.53(40.66)   10:56.35(38.82)

  7  Quiggin, David                     M67  GOLD   11:44.92    11:12.01
                38.03     1:19.89(41.86)    2:02.05(42.16)    2:45.53(43.48)
        3:28.45(42.92)    4:11.53(43.08)    4:54.18(42.65)                  
                        7:02.73(2:08.55)    7:45.76(43.03)    8:28.65(42.89)
        9:10.72(42.07)    9:52.92(42.20)   10:33.72(40.80)   11:12.01(38.29)

  8  Miner, David                       M43  SYSM   11:49.24          NS
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #21