Heat Results

Bumpy Jones International Classic & Dixie Zone LCM Championships

Long Course Meters
Jun 10-12, 2011

Event 45, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  SYSM 'B'                      M200-239  SYSM    4:45.00     4:27.37
     Weigand, Tom J (M54)               Sylvester, John E (M54)            
     Brown, Robert V (M59)              Tyle, Scott (M42)                  
                33.23     1:08.79(35.56)    1:39.98(31.19)    2:15.08(35.10)
        2:48.04(32.96)    3:22.64(34.60)    3:53.43(30.79)    4:27.37(33.94)

  3  FLAQ 'A'                      M120-159  FLAQ    4:20.00     4:26.09
     Garza, Richard J (M23)             Pardo, Robert R (M38)              
     Bhawanie, Terence C (M34)          Read, David M (M43)                
                33.57     1:08.21(34.64)    1:39.21(31.00)    2:12.79(33.58)
        2:47.05(34.26)    3:23.31(36.26)    3:53.81(30.50)    4:26.09(32.28)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      M100-119  SYSM    4:04.00     4:02.29
     Deery, Kyle B (M27)                Lockaby, Jay (M41)                 
     Shaheen, Luke (M23)                Brown, Scott V (M23)               
                28.98       58.16(29.18)    1:26.77(28.61)    2:01.58(34.81)
        2:29.39(27.81)    3:01.70(32.31)    3:30.51(28.81)    4:02.29(31.78)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      M200-239  SYSM    4:15.54     4:03.63
     Groselle, Jack R (M57)             Brenner, Bill (M53)                
     Butcher, Rob (M39)                 Drennen, Mark A (M55)              
                28.49       58.64(30.15)    1:27.82(29.18)    2:00.04(32.22)
        2:28.54(28.50)    3:00.15(31.61)    3:30.95(30.80)    4:03.63(32.68)

  6  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    4:33.41     4:22.05
     Lodwig, Keefe L (M68)              Soderstrom, Jan (M66)              
     Walker, Rick B (M61)               Mench, Edward H (M45)              
                31.87     1:06.03(34.16)    1:38.98(32.95)    2:15.60(36.62)
        2:46.75(31.15)    3:20.24(33.49)    3:48.83(28.59)    4:22.05(33.22)

  7  SYSM 'A'                      F160-199  SYSM    5:00.00     4:46.59
     Groselle, Laura L (F51)            Hamel, Laura (F47)                 
     Bennett, Ellen K (F48)             Ramnath, Fernette P (F46)          
                34.38     1:11.42(37.04)    1:46.52(35.10)    2:26.46(39.94)
        2:59.90(33.44)    3:37.22(37.32)    4:10.83(33.61)    4:46.59(35.76)

  8  SYSM 'A'                      F120-159  SYSM    6:00.00     5:55.89
     Phillips, Therese M (F22)          Weger, Tammy J (F51)               
     Conley-Guido, Melissa A (F27)      Kramer, Chloe C (F34)              
                33.21     1:11.10(37.89)    1:51.52(40.42)    2:36.99(45.47)
        3:22.77(45.78)    4:13.45(50.68)    4:59.69(46.24)    5:55.89(56.20)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #33