Heat Results

SPMA SCY Regional Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
May 13-15, 2011

Event 9, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'A'                          M25+  ROSE    1:55.00     1:58.73
     Boulanger, Stephan C (M40)         Durieux, Chad A (M31)              
     Ecklund, Tait C (M29)              Ghazarian, Rich (M34)              
                36.36     1:05.64(29.28)    1:32.53(26.89)    1:58.73(26.20)

  2  MVN 'A'                           M45+   MVN    1:54.27     1:58.81
     Weissman, Kevin C (M48)            Barker, Douglas C (M48)            
     Heather, Michael R (M57)           Chao, Coochung (JJ) (M55)          
                31.46     1:03.34(31.88)    1:30.55(27.21)    1:58.81(28.26)

  3  ROSE 'A'                          M35+  ROSE    1:52.00     1:52.60
     Mason, Michael (M37)               Lucero, Michael D (M40)            
     Castleton, Tom (M39)               Cienega, Julio (M44)               
                29.51       59.79(30.28)    1:27.36(27.57)    1:52.60(25.24)

  4  SCAQ 'A'                          X35+  SCAQ    1:41.30     2:13.27
     Baun, Marci (F42)                  Palombi, Peter (M40)               
     Meyer, Kim (F52)                   Boosin, Michael J (M44)            
                37.98     1:22.11(44.13)    1:49.37(27.26)    2:13.27(23.90)

  5  MVN 'A'                           M35+   MVN    1:48.21     1:45.20
     Sumner, David M (M40)              Gunnell, Steve (M40)               
     Mitchell, Jeffrey A (M42)          Weis, Calvin (M36)                 
                27.65       57.69(30.04)    1:22.74(25.05)    1:45.20(22.46)

  6  NOVA 'A'                          M35+  NOVA    1:52.00     1:51.73
     Jackson, Scott J (M36)             Dietrich, Jim (M40)                
     Fernandez, Dickie (M39)            Kirker, John J (M40)               
                29.70       59.94(30.24)    1:27.47(27.53)    1:51.73(24.26)

  7  NOVA 'A'                          M45+  NOVA    1:55.00     2:00.33
     Riddle, James M (M48)              Olson, Brett A (M48)               
     Montgomery, Mark (M55)             Inouye, Darren K (M45)             
                29.79     1:04.71(34.92)    1:32.96(28.25)    2:00.33(27.37)

  8  SCAQ 'A'                          M45+  SCAQ    1:56.88     1:54.96
     Lucas, James B (M60)               Calhoun, Jay M (M51)               
     Wall, Chris L (M49)                Nussbaum, Steven S (M50)           
                30.59     1:01.30(30.71)    1:30.40(29.10)    1:54.96(24.56)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #52