Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CMS 'C'                           X45+   CMS    1:41.30     1:40.50
     Crouch, Kim (F49)                  Oerman, Voni M (F50)               
     Nolte, Christopher C (M54)         Kline, Richard L (M48)             
                26.24       52.86(26.62)    1:17.89(25.03)    1:40.50(22.61)

  2  LAPS 'A'                          X45+  LAPS    1:40.71     1:54.21
     Woudwijk, Rik (M45)                Leithiser, Mary Ellen (F50)        
     Bartholomew, Kirsten F (F52)       Heyes, Greg (M56)                  
                25.90       54.79(28.89)                      1:54.21(59.42)

  3  WCM 'B'                           X45+   WCM    1:40.00     1:42.26
     Tittle, Kenneth W (M48)            Henry, B J (F47)                   
     Ward, Lisa A (F47)                 Druz, Loren (M55)                  
                24.38       52.05(27.67)    1:18.86(26.81)    1:42.26(23.40)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          X45+  NCMS    1:38.00     1:40.55
     Stewart, Henry D (M47)             Dore, Mary G (F47)                 
     Nowak, Elizabeth A (F47)           Klein, Jonathan E (M53)            
                23.45       51.39(27.94)    1:17.57(26.18)    1:40.55(22.98)

  5  CMS 'A'                           X45+   CMS    1:33.40     1:35.40
     Mann, Michael T (M56)              Scott, Greg C (M51)                
     Von Der Lippe, Susan G (F45)       Scott-Kube, Anna T (F48)           
                23.71       48.00(24.29)    1:11.02(23.02)    1:35.40(24.38)

  6  CMS 'B'                           X45+   CMS    1:36.40     1:37.83
     Sappey, Collette H (F46)           Johnston, Mark A (M50)             
     Garnier, Kathy L (F50)             Barringer, Rob (M45)               
                25.74       49.13(23.39)    1:14.71(25.58)    1:37.83(23.12)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          X45+  ARIZ    1:39.99     1:39.35
     De Biase, Terry A (M46)            Wygal-Springer, Dianne L (F45)     
     Bailey, Monica M (F50)             Smith, Paul L (M51)                
                22.72       49.72(27.00)    1:16.21(26.49)    1:39.35(23.14)

  8  GSM 'A'                           X45+   GSM    1:40.40          DQ
     Tsuzuki, Ed M (M52)                Luallen-Egg, Andrea (F45)          
     Steadman Martin, Nancy (F56)       Yeomans, Scott (M47)               
                24.04 

  9  WMAC 'A'                          X45+  WMAC    1:40.77     1:44.16
     Fulbeck, Kip (M46)                 Mortensen, Cheryl L (F46)          
     Alexander, Jeff (M47)              Alexander, Michi (F47)             
                21.91       51.44(29.53)    1:16.37(24.93)    1:44.16(27.79)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #47