Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WLAC 'A'                          F25+  WLAC    1:56.21     1:53.20
     Fritz, Meredith G (F25)            Park, Angela K (F31)               
     Bernal, Genevieve M (F31)          Roose, Lynn R (F47)                
                27.51       56.64(29.13)    1:25.31(28.67)    1:53.20(27.89)

  2  OREG 'A'                          F25+  OREG    1:52.50     1:51.30
     Blair, Heather E (F25)             Pryor, Evelyn G (F34)              
     Shindel, Marci (F37)               Gustafson, Aubree M (F30)          
                27.62       57.85(30.23)    1:24.68(26.83)    1:51.30(26.62)

  3  CRUZ 'A'                          F25+  CRUZ    1:51.50     1:52.48
     Wilson, Ann S (F36)                Hunt, Annette (F40)                
     Sussman, Heidi R (F42)             Michalak, Melanie (F27)            
                27.78       56.48(28.70)    1:25.19(28.71)    1:52.48(27.29)

  4  LVM 'A'                           F25+   LVM    1:50.90     1:48.85
     Lamph, Becky L (F43)               Boodt, Heidi M (F41)               
     Adams, Kari S (F45)                Val, Jamie (F27)                   
                27.63       56.24(28.61)    1:22.50(26.26)    1:48.85(26.35)

  5  WH2O 'A'                          F25+  WH2O    1:50.00     1:50.15
     Cefalu, Sarah (F25)                Shore, Susan (F48)                 
     Labelle, Laura L (F46)             Vucinich, Elizabeth A (F30)        
                25.75       55.98(30.23)    1:25.66(29.68)    1:50.15(24.49)

  6  CMS 'B'                           F25+   CMS    1:50.30     1:47.99
     Fosha, Gretta E (F28)              Walker, Sarah E (F26)              
     Whitaker, Laura (F34)              Lee, Jodi L (F33)                  
                27.92       55.87(27.95)    1:22.69(26.82)    1:47.99(25.30)

  7  ARIZ 'C'                          F25+  ARIZ    1:50.99     1:52.65
     Nehrebecki, Helene (F31)           Warman, Whitney M (F27)            
     Gardner, Rochelle A (F25)          Hemelstrand, Julie A (F26)         
                27.59       54.41(26.82)    1:24.35(29.94)    1:52.65(28.30)

  8  MVN 'A'                           F25+   MVN    1:52.00     1:49.69
     Olsen, Rebekah (F30)               Farmer, LeAnne C (F39)             
     Batcheller, Jennifer A (F42)       Sorenson, T J (F44)                
                26.86       54.47(27.61)    1:21.54(27.07)    1:49.69(28.15)

  9  NEM 'A'                           F25+   NEM    1:54.70     1:51.85
     Downing, Jennifer (F32)            Goodale, Rainy M (F41)             
     Ewen, Chrystena E (F37)            Pelletier, Hillary (F34)           
                27.83       55.79(27.96)    1:26.26(30.47)    1:51.85(25.59)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #42