Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  OREG 'A'                          X45+  OREG    1:53.50     1:53.61
     Goodman, Ann R (F51)               Corbeau, James L (M46)             
     Delmage, Arlene (F48)              Baker, Dennis G (M49)              
                34.24     1:01.35(27.11)    1:29.96(28.61)    1:53.61(23.65)

  2  CMS 'B'                           X45+   CMS    1:52.60     1:54.19
     Melanson, Edward L (M48)           Johnston, Mark A (M50)             
     Scott-Kube, Anna T (F48)           Garnier, Kathy L (F50)             
                29.77     1:00.33(30.56)    1:28.20(27.87)    1:54.19(25.99)

  3  NCMS 'A'                          X45+  NCMS    1:51.00     1:52.87
     Klein, Jonathan E (M53)            Nowak, Elizabeth A (F47)           
     Stewart, Henry D (M47)             Dore, Mary G (F47)                 
                26.99     1:00.23(33.24)    1:24.99(24.76)    1:52.87(27.88)

  4  CMS 'A'                           X45+   CMS    1:49.68     1:52.49
     Abrahams, Richard T (M66)          Crouch, Kim (F49)                  
     Von Der Lippe, Susan G (F45)       Mann, Michael T (M56)              
                31.15     1:03.61(32.46)    1:29.65(26.04)    1:52.49(22.84)

  5  LAPS 'A'                          X45+          1:47.98     1:52.55
     ,  ()                              
                29.05     1:01.83(32.78)    1:24.09(22.26)    1:52.55(28.46)

  6  GSM 'A'                           X45+   GSM    1:49.49     1:59.07
     Luallen-Egg, Andrea (F45)          Yeomans, Scott (M47)               
     Steadman Martin, Nancy (F56)       Tsuzuki, Ed M (M52)                
                31.21     1:02.02(30.81)    1:35.21(33.19)    1:59.07(23.86)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          X45+  ARIZ    1:49.99     1:51.20
     Bailey, Monica M (F50)             Jaegers, Al (M48)                  
     Wygal-Springer, Dianne L (F45)     Smith, Paul L (M51)                
                30.61       59.58(28.97)    1:28.23(28.65)    1:51.20(22.97)

  8  WCM 'A'                           X45+   WCM    1:52.00     1:58.17
     Chao, Hector (M47)                 Ward, Lisa A (F47)                 
     O'Brien, Kerry L (M54)             O'Brien, Charlene A (F54)          
                27.93     1:02.36(34.43)    1:28.89(26.53)    1:58.17(29.28)

  9  WMAC 'A'                          X45+  WMAC    1:52.66     1:55.27
     Mortensen, Cheryl L (F46)          Alexander, Jeff (M47)              
     Fulbeck, Kip (M46)                 Alexander, Michi (F47)             
                34.38     1:04.18(29.80)    1:27.86(23.68)    1:55.27(27.41)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #47