Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PNA 'B'                           X55+   PNA    1:51.15     1:52.80
     Glassman, Debbie A (F57)           Keller, John W (M55)               
     Preissler, Stella (F62)            Kendrick, James A (M58)            
                28.49       56.42(27.93)    1:27.68(31.26)    1:52.80(25.12)

  2  NEM 'A'                           X55+   NEM    1:51.00     1:52.60
     Bright, David C (M58)              Estel, Beth A (F55)                
     Litman, Jill (F55)                 Delaney, Mike J (M56)              
                26.76       56.15(29.39)    1:27.43(31.28)    1:52.60(25.17)

  3  SNM 'A'                           X55+   SNM    1:49.25     1:54.71
     Todd, Diana F (F67)                Miller, Celeste (F61)              
     Pettibone, John H (M56)            Ryder, Mike J (M56)                
                32.74     1:05.73(32.99)    1:29.13(23.40)    1:54.71(25.58)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          X55+  ARIZ    1:45.99     1:45.34
     Roth, Barry (M56)                  Lynch, Evie S (F58)                
     Altman, Christie (F61)             Piecuch, John T (M55)              
                23.69       53.38(29.69)    1:22.29(28.91)    1:45.34(23.05)

  5  PCAT 'A'                          X55+  PCAT    1:42.60     1:41.82
     Gooding, Jack W (M57)              Morrison, Lynn (F56)               
     Maccurdy, Krissy (F58)             Barton, Tom (M55)                  
                24.64       50.98(26.34)    1:19.74(28.76)    1:41.82(22.08)

  6  PNA 'A'                           X55+   PNA    1:43.30     1:42.46
     Bell, Alan (M61)                   Graham, Donald (M56)               
     Lippold, Mary B (F55)              Davis, Charlotte M (F61)           
                25.28       48.54(23.26)    1:15.54(27.00)    1:42.46(26.92)

  7  CMS 'A'                           X55+   CMS    1:48.30     1:50.39
     Abrahams, Richard T (M66)          Rosener, Karen K (F57)             
     Young, Lydia L (F62)               Waterbury, Stuart S (M57)          
                24.16       53.39(29.23)    1:27.11(33.72)    1:50.39(23.28)

  8  WMAC 'A'                          X55+  WMAC    1:50.72     1:53.25
     Horner, Brad (M56)                 Ehrke, Nancy L (F57)               
     Maltry, Cynthia L (F56)            Weiner, H R (M61)                  
                25.09       56.62(31.53)    1:24.85(28.23)    1:53.25(28.40)

  9  TAM 'A'                           X55+   TAM    1:51.00     1:48.51
     Burns, Richard (M67)               Val, Laura B (F59)                 
     Ridout, Nancy J (F69)              Holt, Tate (M59)                   
                26.04       52.28(26.24)    1:24.75(32.47)    1:48.51(23.76)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #21