Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                           X55+   NEM    2:06.00     2:05.59
     Bright, David C (M58)              Estel, Beth A (F55)                
     Harris, Robert D (M55)             McDermott, Ann Y (F56)             
                30.44     1:06.02(35.58)    1:33.87(27.85)    2:05.59(31.72)

  2  WMAC 'A'                          X55+  WMAC    2:05.71     2:08.03
     Maltry, Cynthia L (F56)            Dannenberg, James (M66)            
     Horner, Brad (M56)                 Kranpitz, Nancy (F66)              
                33.98     1:09.50(35.52)    1:35.60(26.10)    2:08.03(32.43)

  3  TAM 'A'                           X55+   TAM    2:04.00     2:03.29
     Burns, Richard (M67)               Frost, Kenneth A (M66)             
     Val, Laura B (F59)                 Shoenberger, Linda R (F63)         
                29.50     1:01.25(31.75)    1:31.25(30.00)    2:03.29(32.04)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          X55+  ARIZ    1:59.99     2:01.53
     Lynch, Evie S (F58)                Springer, Douglas A (M64)          
     Ditolla, Robert J (M56)            Altman, Christie (F61)             
                33.12     1:04.30(31.18)    1:32.81(28.51)    2:01.53(28.72)

  5  PCAT 'A'                          X55+  PCAT    1:54.70     1:55.40
     Barton, Tom (M55)                  Maccurdy, Krissy (F58)             
     Gooding, Jack W (M57)              Morrison, Lynn (F56)               
                26.80     1:02.92(36.12)    1:29.10(26.18)    1:55.40(26.30)

  6  PNA 'A'                           X55+   PNA    1:54.80     1:53.26
     Graham, Donald (M56)               Colella, Rick (M59)                
     Davis, Charlotte M (F61)           Lippold, Mary B (F55)              
                28.12       56.35(28.23)    1:25.99(29.64)    1:53.26(27.27)

  7  TOC 'A'                           X55+   TOC    2:03.70     2:10.42
     Ferroggiaro, Fred (M57)            Haynie, Dee A (F56)                
     Rudloff, Edward (M63)              Quinn, Phyllis E (F55)             
                28.70     1:11.14(42.44)    1:39.64(28.50)    2:10.42(30.78)

  8  PNA 'B'                           X55+   PNA    2:05.40     2:08.24
     Bell, Alan (M61)                   Peterson, Steven B (M64)           
     Glassman, Debbie A (F57)           Welch, Sarah (F64)                 
                31.15     1:04.71(33.56)    1:36.20(31.49)    2:08.24(32.04)

  9  ARIZ 'B'                          X55+  ARIZ    2:05.99     2:05.11
     James, Katy (F55)                  Roth, Barry (M56)                  
     Krongaard, Jeffrey S (M56)         Menard, Joanne (F63)               
                34.35     1:05.65(31.30)    1:32.86(27.21)    2:05.11(32.25)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #29