Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VCM 'B'                           M55+   VCM    1:55.00     1:56.13
     Derr, John M (M62)                 Bleuel, Bart S (M69)               
     Raffaelli, Larry L (M68)           Christie, Scott H (M55)            
                26.80     1:00.09(33.29)    1:30.06(29.97)    1:56.13(26.07)

  2  WMAC 'A'                          M55+  WMAC    1:52.88     1:57.43
     Horner, Brad (M56)                 Murray, Mike (M60)                 
     Weiner, H R (M61)                  Dannenberg, James (M66)            
                24.89       57.88(32.99)    1:26.53(28.65)    1:57.43(30.90)

  3  TAM 'A'                           M55+   TAM    1:50.50     1:44.65
     Burns, Richard (M67)               Frost, Kenneth A (M66)             
     Meyerhoff, Rick (M64)              Holt, Tate (M59)                   
                26.19       53.76(27.57)    1:21.03(27.27)    1:44.65(23.62)

  4  OREG 'A'                          M55+  OREG    1:47.50     1:47.50
     Larson, Allen J (M58)              Kelber, Michael W (M63)            
     Peyton, Mike W (M55)               Dasch, Vern E (M61)                
                28.10       44.87(16.77)    1:21.37(36.50)    1:47.50(26.13)

  5  LAPS 'A'                          M55+  LAPS    1:46.75     1:42.04
     Lindstedt, David P (M55)           Shoor, Kenneth M (M62)             
     Heyes, Greg (M56)                  Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M56)           
                24.98       51.38(26.40)    1:17.36(25.98)    1:42.04(24.68)

  6  PHX 'A'                           M55+   PHX    1:47.01     1:49.27
     Taylor, Gordon S (M59)             Johnston, Michael B (M60)          
     Tarajcak, Dan R (M56)              Orlikoff, Michael S (M56)          
                27.15       53.70(26.55)    1:21.44(27.74)    1:49.27(27.83)

  7  TOC 'B'                           M55+   TOC    1:47.80     1:43.20
     Ferroggiaro, Fred (M57)            Clark, Steve E (M67)               
     Rudloff, Edward (M63)              Elder, James E (M67)               
                26.01       52.09(26.08)    1:18.64(26.55)    1:43.20(24.56)

  8  NEM 'A'                           M55+   NEM    1:51.10     1:50.62
     Bright, David C (M58)              Harris, Robert D (M55)             
     Shearer, Douglas R (M70)           Delaney, Mike J (M56)              
                27.13       53.65(26.52)    1:25.62(31.97)    1:50.62(25.00)

  9  ARIZ 'B'                          M55+  ARIZ    1:52.99     1:54.21
     Bodmer, Thomas C (M57)             Antonio, Alex A (M56)              
     Stapley, John G (M60)              Springer, Douglas A (M64)          
                28.64       59.32(30.68)    1:28.48(29.16)    1:54.21(25.73)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #14