Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PNA 'C'                           X55+   PNA    2:08.40     2:08.91
     Sawyer, Dennis L (M67)             Chapman, Linda (F55)               
     Dillon, Sally A (F64)              Peterson, Steven B (M64)           
                32.51     1:10.55(38.04)    1:38.68(28.13)    2:08.91(30.23)

  2  VMST 'A'                          X55+  VMST    2:07.69     2:05.68
     Hernlen, G Tracy (M57)             Braaten, Kitten (F55)              
     Hlavacek, Ida M (F68)              Frisch, David J (M62)              
                27.39     1:01.31(33.92)    1:38.05(36.74)    2:05.68(27.63)

  3  NOVA 'A'                          X55+  NOVA    2:02.89     2:11.15
     Montgomery, Mark (M55)             Caldwell, Dionne B (F78)           
     Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M55)         Shockro, Ellen K (F68)             
                26.33     1:07.77(41.44)    1:31.67(23.90)    2:11.15(39.48)

  4  TOC 'B'                           X55+   TOC    1:59.50     2:06.42
     Knopf, Thomas H (M63)              Felton, Anezka G (F63)             
     Stretch, Nancy (F71)               Rudloff, Edward (M63)              
                27.25     1:00.23(32.98)    1:40.98(40.75)    2:06.42(25.44)

  5  TOC 'A'                           X55+   TOC    1:52.50     1:52.24
     Ferroggiaro, Fred (M57)            Quinn, Phyllis E (F55)             
     Haynie, Dee A (F56)                Elder, James E (M67)               
                25.96       56.25(30.29)    1:27.95(31.70)    1:52.24(24.29)

  6  ARIZ 'B'                          X55+  ARIZ    1:53.99     1:52.37
     Springer, Douglas A (M64)          James, Katy (F55)                  
     Schmidt, Jonelle (F60)             Cahoon, Bradley S (M55)            
                26.46       56.35(29.89)    1:26.77(30.42)    1:52.37(25.60)

  7  SNM 'B'                           X55+   SNM    1:59.50     2:03.99
     Lintz, Steve (M60)                 Conkey, Nancy (F66)                
     Tyler, A Susan (F62)               Johnson, Clifford H (M59)          
                27.82     1:03.80(35.98)    1:36.94(33.14)    2:03.99(27.05)

  8  ARIZ 'C'                          X55+  ARIZ    2:03.99     2:05.30
     Bodmer, Thomas C (M57)             Menard, Joanne (F63)               
     Renno, Kathy (F58)                 Antonio, Alex A (M56)              
                28.58     1:00.27(31.69)    1:34.25(33.98)    2:05.30(31.05)

  9  MVN 'A'                           X55+   MVN    2:08.00     2:22.93
     Kornfeld, Maurine E (F89)          Stewart, Dick (M71)                
     Montrella, Beverly J (F64)         Fowler, Gregory L (M57)            
                55.27     1:25.12(29.85)    1:57.35(32.23)    2:22.93(25.58)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #21