Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  TAM 'A'                           M55+   TAM    1:58.00     1:54.89
     Burns, Richard (M67)               Frost, Kenneth A (M66)             
     Meyerhoff, Rick (M64)              Holt, Tate (M59)                   
                29.50     1:01.47(31.97)    1:31.42(29.95)    1:54.89(23.47)

  2  SNM 'A'                           M55+   SNM    1:57.75          DQ
     Johnson, Clifford H (M59)          Pettibone, John H (M56)            
     Ryder, Mike J (M56)                Lintz, Steve (M60)                 
                30.62 

  3  ELG 'A'                           M55+   ELG    1:56.05     1:56.03
     Meyer, Kenneth G (M55)             Campana, James L (M59)             
     Fox, Richard E (M55)               Eggar, Jack D (M58)                
                30.84     1:02.26(31.42)    1:30.86(28.60)    1:56.03(25.17)

  4  VCM 'A'                           M55+   VCM    1:52.00     1:51.71
     Mc Conica, Jim (M60)               Kerns, Hubie (M61)                 
     Derr, John M (M62)                 Blatt, Michael J (M55)             
                30.40     1:01.45(31.05)    1:28.64(27.19)    1:51.71(23.07)

  5  RHMS 'A'                          M55+  RHMS    1:45.50     1:47.94
     Djang, Philipp A (M56)             Rider, Lee A (M55)                 
     Adkison, Bill (M55)                van Boer, Eric D (M56)             
                27.36       56.84(29.48)    1:24.39(27.55)    1:47.94(23.55)

  6  PNA 'A'                           M55+   PNA    1:47.35     1:49.26
     Bell, Alan (M61)                   Colella, Rick (M59)                
     Graham, Donald (M56)               Kendrick, James A (M58)            
                30.26       58.76(28.50)    1:24.31(25.55)    1:49.26(24.95)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          M55+  ARIZ    1:52.99     1:52.08
     Krongaard, Jeffrey S (M56)         Springer, Douglas A (M64)          
     Ditolla, Robert J (M56)            Roth, Barry (M56)                  
                29.24     1:00.23(30.99)    1:28.57(28.34)    1:52.08(23.51)

  8  NMMS 'A'                          M55+  NMMS    1:57.43     1:57.90
     Supple, Robert C (M56)             Ortiz, Keith (M55)                 
     Wilson, Robert H (M59)             Vraspir, Alan D (M60)              
                28.73     1:01.51(32.78)    1:29.74(28.23)    1:57.90(28.16)

  9  LAPS 'A'                          M55+  LAPS    1:58.00     1:57.57
     Lindstedt, David P (M55)           Shoor, Kenneth M (M62)             
     Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M56)           Heyes, Greg (M56)                  
                30.36     1:04.45(34.09)    1:31.77(27.32)    1:57.57(25.80)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #20