Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'A'                          F55+  SDSM    2:31.80     2:38.34
     Baker, Gini M (F60)                Clifford, Gynt (F72)               
     Hirakawa, Diane M (F62)            Weston, Susan E (F60)              
                40.44     1:15.82(35.38)    1:59.82(44.00)    2:38.34(38.52)

  2  SNM 'A'                           F55+   SNM    2:13.00     2:13.68
     Todd, Diana F (F67)                Tyler, Sarah L (F66)               
     Tyler, A Susan (F62)               Miller, Celeste (F61)              
                32.26     1:11.57(39.31)    1:43.33(31.76)    2:13.68(30.35)

  3  OREG 'A'                          F55+  OREG    2:07.50     2:08.46
     Frid, Barbara (F69)                Ward, Joy (F68)                    
     Summers, Jeanna (F57)              Gettling, Janet (F62)              
                32.69   1:38.06(1:05.37)    1:56.60(18.54)    2:08.46(11.86)

  4  PNA 'B'                           F55+   PNA    2:05.30     2:09.56
     Dillon, Sally A (F64)              LeClercq, Toni M (F63)             
     Dills, Suzanne L (F66)             Welch, Sarah (F64)                 
                32.69     1:04.88(32.19)    1:37.35(32.47)    2:09.56(32.21)

  5  PNA 'A'                           F55+   PNA    1:53.90     1:53.73
     Lippold, Mary B (F55)              Preissler, Stella (F62)            
     Glassman, Debbie A (F57)           Davis, Charlotte M (F61)           
                27.83       57.59(29.76)    1:26.09(28.50)    1:53.73(27.64)

  6  ARIZ 'A'                          F55+  ARIZ    1:59.99     2:00.36
     Altman, Christie (F61)             James, Katy (F55)                  
     Schmidt, Jonelle (F60)             Lynch, Evie S (F58)                
                29.34       59.43(30.09)    1:30.37(30.94)    2:00.36(29.99)

  7  WMAC 'A'                          F55+  WMAC    2:06.29     2:07.16
     Maltry, Cynthia L (F56)            Peterson, Debbi S (F56)            
     Kranpitz, Nancy (F66)              Ehrke, Nancy L (F57)               
                29.92     1:03.10(33.18)    1:35.41(32.31)    2:07.16(31.75)

  8  TOC 'A'                           F55+   TOC    2:08.90     2:18.41
     Felton, Anezka G (F63)             Stretch, Nancy (F71)               
     Quinn, Phyllis E (F55)             Haynie, Dee A (F56)                
                33.03     1:14.56(41.53)    1:47.79(33.23)    2:18.41(30.62)

  9  CMS 'A'                           F55+   CMS    2:15.50     2:17.97
     Anziano, Marcia (F66)              Laney, Judith B (F58)              
     Young, Lydia L (F62)               Rosener, Karen K (F57)             
                40.75     1:14.56(33.81)    1:49.27(34.71)    2:17.97(28.70)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #13