Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 17 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PNA 'A'                           X25+   PNA    1:48.50     1:47.04
     Coulter, Tamara A (F34)            Morin, Justin P (M26)              
     Nelson, Kirk (M40)                 Werner, Haleigh A (F42)            
                29.64       56.31(26.67)    1:22.07(25.76)    1:47.04(24.97)

  2  WMAC 'A'                          X25+  WMAC    1:47.72     1:51.89
     Schneider, Leah R (F26)            Brunson, Christopher D (M30)       
     Schneider, Erin E (F32)            Nowak, Peter J (M29)               
                31.52       58.55(27.03)    1:28.17(29.62)    1:51.89(23.72)

  3  VMST 'A'                          X25+  VMST    1:46.49     1:49.54
     Hibbard, Kate (F26)                Myers, Danielle E (F26)            
     Barley, Adam S (M29)               Gaines, Billy (M30)                
                30.47     1:03.34(32.87)    1:27.43(24.09)    1:49.54(22.11)

  4  WH2O 'A'                          X25+  WH2O    1:43.00     1:44.82
     Vucinich, Elizabeth A (F30)        MacLennan, Brett (M26)             
     Cefalu, Sarah (F25)                Thompson, Craig (M25)              
                29.40       56.44(27.04)    1:23.50(27.06)    1:44.82(21.32)

  5  ARIZ 'A'                          X25+  ARIZ    1:39.99     1:39.58
     Rollins, Dave E (M26)              Baldwin, Hank (M27)                
     Harrigan, Kelly M (F26)            Caldas, Hannah (F33)               
                24.09       49.76(25.67)    1:15.55(25.79)    1:39.58(24.03)

  6  PHX 'A'                           X25+   PHX    1:40.01     1:37.19
     Inada, Noriko (F32)                Commings, Jeff P (M37)             
     Shores, Kyle M (M25)               McCue, Marika W (F48)              
                25.15       50.11(24.96)    1:12.24(22.13)    1:37.19(24.95)

  7  TOC 'B'                           X25+   TOC    1:45.40     1:41.98
     Guzman, Shanna L (F34)             Lentz, Graham M (M26)              
     Dorr, Mc Call J (F29)              Dorr, John W (M27)                 
                28.22       54.50(26.28)    1:21.08(26.58)    1:41.98(20.90)

  8  TOC 'A'                           X25+   TOC    1:47.50     1:47.80
     Gaggero, David (M34)               Lyons, Katie A (F30)               
     Wanie, Lee G (M37)                 Davidoff, Cara (F25)               
                25.89       58.61(32.72)    1:22.06(23.45)    1:47.80(25.74)

  9  ARIZ 'B'                          X25+  ARIZ    1:47.99     1:46.88
     Hemelstrand, Julie A (F26)         Hasler, Kirk (M25)                 
     Teichman, Marc (M33)               Kilian, Caroline A (F30)           
                31.35       59.54(28.19)    1:22.67(23.13)    1:46.88(24.21)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #25